Filing Flows › CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
CNH Industrial N.V.'s revenue rose $977M (+26%) from $3.8B in Q1 2026 to $4.8B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total Industrial Activities +$973M (+31%); Financial Services +$10.0M (+2%). Operating margin 3.8% against 0.4% (+3.5 pts).
CNH Industrial N.V., Q2 2026: revenue $4.8B (+2% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net earnings $141M, operating cash flow $145M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 0.4% | +3.5 pts |
| Net margin | 2.9% | 0.3% | +2.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture | $3.3B | $2.6B | $681M | +26% |
| Construction | $866M | $574M | $292M | +51% |
| Total Industrial Activities | $4.1B | $3.2B | $973M | +31% |
| Financial Services | $656M | $646M | $10.0M | +2% |
| Revenue | $4.8B | $3.8B | $977M | +26% |
| Operating profit | $184M | $14.0M | $170M | 13× |
| Costs & expenses | $4.6B | $3.8B | $807M | +21% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $184M | $14.0M | $170M | 13× |
| Cost of revenue | $3.4B | $2.6B | $791M | +30% |
| Research & development | $230M | $232M | −$2.0M | -0.9% |
| SG&A | $494M | $465M | $29.0M | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $499M | $510M | −$11.0M | -2% |
| Net earnings | $141M | $10.0M | $131M | 14× |
| Income tax | $43.0M | $4.0M | $39.0M | +975% |
| Working capital & other | $4.0M | $25.0M | −$21.0M | -84% |
| Operating cash flow | $145M | $35.0M | $110M | +314% |
Questions
How much did CNH Industrial N.V.'s revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
CNH Industrial N.V.'s revenue rose $977M (+26%) from $3.8B in Q1 2026 to $4.8B in Q2 2026.
What drove CNH Industrial N.V.'s revenue change in Q2 2026?
Total Industrial Activities +$973M (+31%); Financial Services +$10.0M (+2%).