Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Columbia Sportswear (COLM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Columbia Sportswear (COLM) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Columbia Sportswear's revenue rose $19.2M (+2%) from $943M in Q3 2025 to $963M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Apparel, Accessories and Equipment +$9.6M (+1%); Footwear +$9.6M (+5%). Gross margin 49.8% against 50.0% (-0.2 pts).

Columbia Sportswear, Q3 2026: revenue $963M (+2% year over year), operating margin 11.4%, net earnings $84.7M, operating cash flow −$318M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Columbia Sportswear: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Columbia Sportswear: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Operating cash sources$80.2MWorking capital & other$80.2MCash used in operations$47.4MOperating profit$42.2MPre-tax earnings$40.6MOperating expenses−$35.0MNet earnings$32.7MCost of revenue$12.0MApparel, Accessories and Equi…$9.6MFootwear$9.6M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Gross margin49.8%50.0%-0.2 pts
Operating margin11.4%7.1%+4.2 pts
Net margin8.8%5.5%+3.3 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Apparel, Accessories and Equipment$744M$734M$9.6M+1%
Footwear$219M$209M$9.6M+5%
Revenue$963M$943M$19.2M+2%
Gross profit$479M$472M$7.2M+2%
Cost of revenue$484M$472M$12.0M+3%
Operating profit$110M$67.4M$42.2M+63%
Operating expenses$369M$404M−$35.0M-9%
Pre-tax earnings$112M$71.0M$40.6M+57%
Net earnings$84.7M$52.0M$32.7M+63%
Income tax$26.8M$19.0M$7.8M+41%
Operating cash sources$423M$343M$80.2M+23%
Depreciation & amortization$13.6M$14.2M−$627K-4%
Share-based compensation$6.9M$6.3M$656K+10%
Cash used in operations$318M$271M$47.4M+18%
Working capital & other$423M$343M$80.2M+23%

Questions

How much did Columbia Sportswear's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Columbia Sportswear's revenue rose $19.2M (+2%) from $943M in Q3 2025 to $963M in Q3 2026.

What drove Columbia Sportswear's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Apparel, Accessories and Equipment +$9.6M (+1%); Footwear +$9.6M (+5%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →