Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON)

Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 9% year over year to $622M · 11¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 18.5%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent made $622M in Q3 2026 (+9% Y/Y): Total occupational health center revenue $570M, Onsite health clinics $38.4M, Other $14.1M. Operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $65.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$622M
Year over year+9%
Operating margin18.5%
Net earnings$65.9M
Operating cash flow$51.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $622.1M in Q3 2026, up 9% year over year and up 3% from the previous quarter. Total occupational health center revenue was the largest line at 92% of revenue. Total occupational health center revenue added $43.6M year over year (up 8%), 88% of the total change.

Operating profit was $115.2M, a 18.5% margin (up 2.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 42% reached operating profit, above the 16% margin then. Total costs grew 6% against revenue growth of 9%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+15%). Net earnings were $65.9M, up 37% year over year. The effective tax rate was 24.7%.

Operating cash flow was $51.9M (down 14% year over year), 77% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $20.2M of depreciation and amortization and $4.5M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $40.6M. After net cash used in investing activities, net ($19.6M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $32.2M.

Quarterly history

Concentra Group Holdings Parent revenue by quarterConcentra Group Holdings Parent revenue by quarter$501MQ1 2025$551MQ2 2025$573MQ3 2025$539MQ4 2025$570MQ1 2026$606MQ2 2026$622MQ3 2026
Concentra Group Holdings Parent net earnings by quarterConcentra Group Holdings Parent net earnings by quarter$38.9MQ1 2025$44.6MQ2 2025$48.3MQ3 2025$34.7MQ4 2025$50.5MQ1 2026$65.3MQ2 2026$65.9MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$622M+9%18.5%$65.9M$51.9M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$606M+10%19.0%$65.3M$135M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$570M+14%16.8%$50.5M$21.0M
Q4 202510-KFeb 26, 2026$539M+16%12.9%$34.7M$119M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$573M+17%16.5%$48.3M$60.6M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$551M+15%16.3%$44.6M$88.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 7, 2025$501M+7%16.0%$38.9M$11.7M

Charts

Concentra Group Holdings Parent: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterConcentra Group Holdings Parent: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+7%Q1 2025+15%+10%Q2 2025+17%+4%Q3 2025+16%-6%Q4 2025+14%+6%Q1 2026+10%+6%Q2 2026+9%+3%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +9%, Q/Q +3%.
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Concentra Group Holdings Parent: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$327MOther financing−$117MCapital spending−$69.4MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$59.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$35.9MDividends−$32.0MAcquisitions−$10.0MPartners−$7.6MAsset & business sales$4.3M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: profit against cash, quarter by quarterConcentra Group Holdings Parent: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$22.8M$93.7MQ4 2024$40.6M$11.7MQ1 2025$46.2M$88.4MQ2 2025$49.8M$60.6MQ3 2025$36.2M$119MQ4 2025$52.3M$21.0MQ1 2026$67.3M$135MQ2 2026$67.8M$51.9MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $67.8M, Operating cash flow $51.9M.
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: diluted shares by fiscal yearConcentra Group Holdings Parent: diluted shares by fiscal year104MFY2022104MFY2023114MFY2024128MFY2025
+23.6% since FY2022: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Sells to

About Concentra Group Holdings Parent

We were founded in 1979 and have grown to be the largest provider of occupational health services in the United States by number of locations. Our national presence enables us to provide access to high-quality care that supports our mission to improve the health of America’s workforce. As of December 31, 2025, we operated 628 stand-alone occupational health centers in 41 states and 411 onsite health clinics at employer worksites in 44 states. We also have expanded our reach via our telemedicine program serving 43 states and the District of Columbia. In total, we deliver services across 47 states and the District of Columbia.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 26, 2026.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent against its Services-Specialty Outpatient Facilities, NEC peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +9% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: 18.5% against the peers' median 6.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CON Concentra Group Holdings ParentQ3 2026$622M+9%18.5%
ACHC Acadia Healthcare CompanyQ3 2026$895M+5%6.3%
EHSI Elite Health SystemsQ2 2026$1.3M—-117.6%
BICX BioCorRxQ2 2026$88K-51%n/m

Source: Concentra Group Holdings Parent 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2014596 · Services-Specialty Outpatient Facilities, NEC

Guidance and outlook

Concentra Group Holdings Parent Revenue: guidance against what was reportedConcentra Group Holdings Parent Revenue: guidance against what was reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)FY2025$2.2BFY2026
Met or beat 1 of 1 guided periods. Grey: the last range guided before the figures came out; dot: the reported figure.
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Concentra Group Holdings Parent: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Other1Demand1Deals1Buybacks & dividends1
4 statements; tone +0.25 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 2 hedged.
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: outlook statements against the filing beforeConcentra Group Holdings Parent: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident1

13F: who owns CON and who is buying

Largest holders of CON (13F)Largest holders of CON (13F)BlackRock$528MPrice T Rowe Associates$527MVanguard Group$248MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$203MVanguard Capital Management LLC$153MState Street$144MJennison Associates LLC$96.9MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$96.0MGeode Capital Management, LLC$92.2MInvesco$87.0M
Funds' net buying of CON by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of CON by quarter (13F)$168M2024-09$120M2024-12$4.3M2025-03$12.0M2025-06$89.3M2025-09−$24.4M2025-12−$84.6M2026-03$107M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on CON

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare CON with

中文版:Concentra Group Holdings Parent(CON)财报

Español · Français