Filing Flows › Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue rose $36.5M (+6%) from $570M in Q1 2026 to $606M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total occupational health center revenue +$33.6M (+6%); Onsite health clinics +$1.6M (+4%); Other +$1.2M (+10%). Operating margin 19.0% against 16.8% (+2.2 pts).
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Q2 2026: revenue $606M (+10% year over year), operating margin 19.0%, net earnings $65.3M, operating cash flow $135M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 16.8% | +2.2 pts |
| Net margin | 10.8% | 8.9% | +1.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total occupational health center revenue | $554M | $520M | $33.6M | +6% |
| Onsite health clinics | $38.8M | $37.2M | $1.6M | +4% |
| Other | $13.7M | $12.5M | $1.2M | +10% |
| Revenue | $606M | $570M | $36.5M | +6% |
| Operating profit | $115M | $95.6M | $19.5M | +20% |
| Costs & expenses | $491M | $474M | $17.0M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $89.3M | $69.6M | $19.7M | +28% |
| Other expense, net | $25.7M | $26.0M | −$280K | -1% |
| Cost of revenue | $414M | $399M | $14.8M | +4% |
| General & admin | $56.7M | $55.3M | $1.4M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $20.4M | $19.6M | $773K | +4% |
| Net earnings | $65.3M | $50.5M | $14.8M | +29% |
| Minority interests | $2.0M | $1.8M | $196K | +11% |
| Income tax | $22.0M | $17.3M | $4.7M | +27% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $19.9M | $19.6M | $251K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.1M | $4.1M | −$5K | -0.1% |
| Working capital & other | $45.9M | −$53.3M | $99.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $135M | $21.0M | $114M | +543% |
Questions
How much did Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue rose $36.5M (+6%) from $570M in Q1 2026 to $606M in Q2 2026.
What drove Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Total occupational health center revenue +$33.6M (+6%); Onsite health clinics +$1.6M (+4%); Other +$1.2M (+10%).