Filing Flows › Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Concentra Group Holdings Parent (CON) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue rose $55.2M (+10%) from $551M in Q2 2025 to $606M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total occupational health center revenue +$37.4M (+7%); Onsite health clinics +$16.3M (+72%); Other +$1.6M (+13%). Operating margin 19.0% against 16.3% (+2.7 pts).
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Q2 2026: revenue $606M (+10% year over year), operating margin 19.0%, net earnings $65.3M, operating cash flow $135M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 16.3% | +2.7 pts |
| Net margin | 10.8% | 8.1% | +2.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 20.0% | 11.5% | +8.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total occupational health center revenue | $554M | $516M | $37.4M | +7% |
| Onsite health clinics | $38.8M | $22.6M | $16.3M | +72% |
| Other | $13.7M | $12.1M | $1.6M | +13% |
| Revenue | $606M | $551M | $55.2M | +10% |
| Operating profit | $115M | $89.5M | $25.5M | +29% |
| Costs & expenses | $491M | $461M | $29.7M | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $89.3M | $61.3M | $28.0M | +46% |
| Other expense, net | $25.7M | $28.2M | −$2.5M | -9% |
| Cost of revenue | $414M | $389M | $24.6M | +6% |
| General & admin | $56.7M | $52.9M | $3.7M | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $20.4M | $19.0M | $1.4M | +7% |
| Net earnings | $65.3M | $44.6M | $20.7M | +47% |
| Minority interests | $2.0M | $1.6M | $366K | +22% |
| Income tax | $22.0M | $15.2M | $6.9M | +45% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $19.9M | $19.0M | $901K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.1M | $2.3M | $1.8M | +81% |
| Working capital & other | $45.9M | $22.5M | $23.3M | +104% |
| Operating cash flow | $135M | $88.4M | $46.8M | +53% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $121M | $63.2M | $57.9M | +92% |
| Net cash used in investing activities | $14.2M | $25.2M | −$11.0M | -44% |
Questions
How much did Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue rose $55.2M (+10%) from $551M in Q2 2025 to $606M in Q2 2026.
What drove Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Total occupational health center revenue +$37.4M (+7%); Onsite health clinics +$16.3M (+72%); Other +$1.6M (+13%).