Filing Flows › Traeger (COOK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Traeger (COOK) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Traeger's revenue rose $26.1M (+28%) from $94.1M in Q1 2026 to $120M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Grills +$14.2M (+30%); Consumables +$6.6M (+25%); Accessories +$5.2M (+25%).
Traeger, Q2 2026: revenue $120M (-17% year over year), operating margin -1.4%, net loss $8.6M, operating cash flow $27.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grills | $61.6M | $47.4M | $14.2M | +30% |
| Consumables | $32.8M | $26.1M | $6.6M | +25% |
| Accessories | $25.8M | $20.6M | $5.2M | +25% |
| Revenue | $120M | $94.1M | $26.1M | +28% |
| Income tax benefit | $909K | $276K | $633K | +229% |
| Net loss | $8.6M | −$2.9M | $11.5M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $130M | $98.0M | $31.6M | +32% |
| Operating costs | $122M | $95.1M | $26.8M | +28% |
| Interest & other, net | $7.8M | −$3.7M | $11.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $72.7M | $51.1M | $21.7M | +42% |
| Sales & marketing | $17.1M | $12.6M | $4.4M | +35% |
| General & admin | $21.8M | $19.4M | $2.4M | +12% |
| Other operating costs | $10.3M | $12.0M | −$1.7M | -14% |
| Operating cash sources | $35.7M | $15.0M | $20.7M | +138% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.8M | $8.8M | −$1K | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.5M | $1.8M | $1.8M | +101% |
| Working capital & other | $23.3M | $4.4M | $18.9M | +430% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.6M | −$2.9M | $11.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $27.1M | $17.9M | $9.2M | +51% |
Questions
How much did Traeger's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Traeger's revenue rose $26.1M (+28%) from $94.1M in Q1 2026 to $120M in Q2 2026.
What drove Traeger's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Grills +$14.2M (+30%); Consumables +$6.6M (+25%); Accessories +$5.2M (+25%).