Filing Flows › Companies › Circle Internet Group › Timeline
Circle Internet Group stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−32.1% to $67.88
Circle Internet Group (CRCL) stock fell 32% over the last 252 sessions, to $67.88. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 2 open-market trades and 25 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 116.6% | +1.2% (−0.4% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Tamara L. Schulz plans to sell $87K | +4.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Hossein Razzaghi plans to sell $134K | +4.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $318K | +4.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick Neville plans to sell $3.6M | −0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−3.9% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $1.4M | +4.4% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −5.1% (−5.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Nikhil Chandhok plans to sell $2.1M | 0.0% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −1.6% (−0.6% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−9.3% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Tamara Schulz plans to sell $102K | −2.0% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −13.4% (−12.3% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Hossein Razzaghi plans to sell $157K | −2.0% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −13.4% (−12.3% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $364K | −2.0% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −13.4% (−12.3% vs SPY) |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick Neville plans to sell $4.1M | +0.9% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −1.6% (−3.5% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−3.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.7% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−8.9% vs SPY) | −10.9% (−10.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 8, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −5.9% (−5.4% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −19.3% (−20.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Nikhil Chandhok plans to sell $2.7M | −5.9% (−5.4% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −19.3% (−20.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Allaire plans to sell $18.1M | −5.9% (−5.4% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −19.3% (−20.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Tamara L. Schulz plans to sell $105K | −0.9% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +3.9% (+3.8% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−8.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $714K | −0.9% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +3.9% (+3.8% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−8.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Hossein Razzaghi plans to sell $655K | −0.9% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +3.9% (+3.8% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−8.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick Neville plans to sell $4.6M | −6.6% (−5.9% vs SPY) | +0.7% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −15.1% (−14.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $1.4M | −6.6% (−5.9% vs SPY) | +0.7% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −15.1% (−14.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeremy Fox-Geen plans to sell $4.1M | +5.0% (+4.6% vs SPY) | +11.9% (+10.8% vs SPY) | +12.2% (+10.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $279K | +6.2% (+7.1% vs SPY) | +13.5% (+13.8% vs SPY) | +15.5% (+16.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $279K | +6.2% (+7.1% vs SPY) | +13.5% (+13.8% vs SPY) | +15.5% (+16.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Insider sale | Ostling Danita K sold $1.2M | 0.0% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +11.9% (+11.6% vs SPY) | +48.9% (+48.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 12.8% | +0.1% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +11.8% (+11.9% vs SPY) | +33.8% (+34.5% vs SPY) |
| Jun 12, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +6.9% (+5.1% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −17.0% (−18.9% vs SPY) |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $150K | −11.2% (−10.5% vs SPY) | −21.8% (−18.8% vs SPY) | −44.5% (−42.8% vs SPY) |
| May 12, 2026 | Insider sale | Ostling Danita K sold $158K | −6.3% (−6.2% vs SPY) | −16.8% (−16.7% vs SPY) | −51.3% (−49.4% vs SPY) |
| May 11, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 18.6% | +14.8% (+14.5% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −33.8% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $1.2M | −4.6% (−5.4% vs SPY) | +9.7% (+6.8% vs SPY) | −28.2% (−33.2% vs SPY) |
| May 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $166K | +18.1% (+18.5% vs SPY) | +13.1% (+10.8% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−4.1% vs SPY) |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $154K | +2.1% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−6.0% vs SPY) | +28.1% (+19.0% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +5.0% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+2.4% vs SPY) | −17.6% (−22.4% vs SPY) |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Martha Michele Burns plans to sell $1.3M | +1.2% (+2.7% vs SPY) | +16.4% (+18.6% vs SPY) | −24.8% (−25.5% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 165.4% | +30.4% (+29.5% vs SPY) | +48.5% (+49.5% vs SPY) | +52.6% (+56.9% vs SPY) |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 249.0% | −13.0% (−13.1% vs SPY) | −24.9% (−21.5% vs SPY) | −10.4% (−11.3% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Circle Internet Group's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 2 sales ($1.4M). Of the 2 old enough to score, 1 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +20.5%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Circle Internet Group: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.