Filing Flows › Companies › CrowdStrike Holdings › Timeline
CrowdStrike Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+62.8% to $216.90
CrowdStrike Holdings (CRWD) stock rose 63% over the last 252 sessions, to $216.90. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade and 23 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Burt W. Podbere plans to sell $1.9M | −3.5% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−11.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $7.1M | −3.5% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−11.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Insider sale | Podbere Burt W. sold $178K | −3.5% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−11.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $141M | +0.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +12.5% (+12.9% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Johanna Flower plans to sell $2.4M | −7.3% (−6.2% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−1.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Johanna Flower plans to sell $2.4M | −7.3% (−6.2% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−1.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Potomac Investments, LP plans to sell $21.8M | +0.5% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −1.4% (−2.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Sentonas plans to sell $64.2M | +0.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+4.0% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Burt W. Podbere plans to sell $125M | −1.1% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.5% vs SPY) | −9.8% (−9.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Sentonas plans to sell $11.8M | +4.8% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+4.6% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−4.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Burt W. Podbere plans to sell $8.1M | +4.8% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+4.6% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−4.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $17.7M | +4.8% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+4.6% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−4.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Cary Davis plans to sell $7.2M | +1.8% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +8.4% (+6.3% vs SPY) | +1.3% (−1.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gerhard Watzinger plans to sell $29.1M | −0.5% (0.0% vs SPY) | +3.1% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+0.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Roxanne S Austin plans to sell $11.9M | +13.0% (+13.4% vs SPY) | +13.9% (+14.0% vs SPY) | +24.0% (+22.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Potomac Investments, LP plans to sell $8.4M | +4.2% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +10.6% (+8.6% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+5.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Burt W. Podbere plans to sell $1.5M | +5.9% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+8.2% vs SPY) | +19.1% (+16.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $5.3M | +5.9% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+8.2% vs SPY) | +19.1% (+16.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $132M | −0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −10.5% (−8.8% vs SPY) | +6.3% (+2.9% vs SPY) |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Denis O'Leary plans to sell $2.7M | +0.4% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +8.1% (+9.7% vs SPY) | +18.5% (+16.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Potomac Investments, LP plans to sell $3.9M | +1.3% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +0.2% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−2.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Sentonas plans to sell $8.4M | −1.4% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +11.0% (+10.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Burt W. Podbere plans to sell $5.8M | −1.4% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +11.0% (+10.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: George Kurtz plans to sell $12.8M | −1.4% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +11.0% (+10.8% vs SPY) |
| Apr 21, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +3.7% (+2.7% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +36.9% (+31.7% vs SPY) |
| Dec 29, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.1% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −3.8% (−4.3% vs SPY) | −6.8% (−7.7% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, CrowdStrike Holdings' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($178K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
CrowdStrike Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.