Filing Flows › Castellum (CTM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Castellum (CTM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Castellum's revenue fell $427K (-3%) from $14.3M in Q1 2026 to $13.9M in Q2 2026.
Castellum, Q2 2026: revenue $13.9M (-1% year over year), operating margin -7.9%, net loss $1.0M, operating cash flow $1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 7.5% | 9.0% | -1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.9M | $14.3M | −$427K | -3% |
| Other income, net | $104K | $353K | −$249K | -70% |
| Net loss | $1.0M | $351K | $675K | +192% |
| Costs & expenses | $15.0M | $15.0M | −$1K | 0% |
| Operating costs | $15.0M | $15.0M | −$31K | -0.2% |
| Income tax | $37K | $7K | $30K | +453% |
| Cost of revenue | $9.1M | $9.2M | −$84K | -0.9% |
| General & admin | $2.9M | $2.7M | $215K | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $2.9M | $3.1M | −$161K | -5% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.1M | $1.6M | $445K | +27% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $324K | $325K | −$1K | -0.2% |
| Share-based compensation | $756K | $768K | −$12K | -2% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | $549K | $457K | +83% |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.0M | $351K | $675K | +192% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.1M | $1.3M | −$231K | -18% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.0M | $1.3M | −$238K | -19% |
| Capital expenditures | $17K | $10K | $8K | +80% |
Questions
How much did Castellum's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Castellum's revenue fell $427K (-3%) from $14.3M in Q1 2026 to $13.9M in Q2 2026.