Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Castellum (CTM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Castellum (CTM) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Castellum's revenue rose $837K (+6%) from $13.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.7M in Q3 2026.

Castellum, Q3 2026: revenue $14.7M (+0.6% year over year), operating margin -3.8%, net loss $454K, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Castellum: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Castellum: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other$3.0MOperating cash sources$2.4MCash used in operations$2.3MNet loss−$573KNet loss absorbed−$573KOperating costs$306KCosts & expenses$269KCost of revenue$256KOther operating costs$80KShare-based compensation$72K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$14.7M$13.9M$837K+6%
Other income, net$107K$104K$2K+2%
Income tax benefit$3K−$37K$40K—
Net loss$454K$1.0M−$573K-56%
Costs & expenses$15.3M$15.0M$269K+2%
Operating costs$15.3M$15.0M$306K+2%
Cost of revenue$9.4M$9.1M$256K+3%
General & admin$2.8M$2.9M−$29K-1%
Other operating costs$3.0M$2.9M$80K+3%
Operating cash sources$2.4M$21K$2.4M118×
Depreciation & amortization$323K$324K−$1K-0.3%
Share-based compensation$829K$756K$72K+10%
Cash used in operations$1.3M−$1.1M$2.3M—
Net loss absorbed$454K$1.0M−$573K-56%
Working capital & other$2.0M−$1.0M$3.0M—

Questions

How much did Castellum's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Castellum's revenue rose $837K (+6%) from $13.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.7M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →