Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Castellum (CTM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Castellum (CTM) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Castellum's revenue rose $82K (+0.6%) from $14.6M in Q3 2025 to $14.7M in Q3 2026.

Castellum, Q3 2026: revenue $14.7M (+0.6% year over year), operating margin -3.8%, net loss $454K, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Castellum: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Castellum: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Operating cash sources$2.8MCash used in operations$2.3MWorking capital & other$1.9MOperating costs$1.1MNet loss$869KNet loss absorbed$869KCosts & expenses$569KShare-based compensation$544KGeneral & admin$464KOther operating costs$354K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$14.7M$14.6M$82K+0.6%
Other income, net$107K$77K$30K+39%
Income tax benefit$3K−$107K$110K—
Net loss$454K−$415K$869K—
Costs & expenses$15.3M$14.7M$569K+4%
Operating costs$15.3M$14.2M$1.1M+8%
Cost of revenue$9.4M$9.1M$272K+3%
General & admin$2.8M$2.4M$464K+20%
Other operating costs$3.0M$2.7M$354K+13%
Operating cash sources$2.4M−$343K$2.8M—
Depreciation & amortization$323K$374K−$51K-14%
Share-based compensation$829K$284K$544K+192%
Cash used in operations$1.3M−$1.0M$2.3M—
Net loss absorbed$454K−$415K$869K—
Working capital & other$2.0M$72K$1.9M28×

Questions

How much did Castellum's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Castellum's revenue rose $82K (+0.6%) from $14.6M in Q3 2025 to $14.7M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →