Filing Flows

Filing Flows › CapsoVision (CV) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

CapsoVision (CV) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

CapsoVision's revenue rose $328K (+10%) from $3.3M in Q2 2025 to $3.6M in Q2 2026.

CapsoVision, Q2 2026: revenue $3.6M (+10% year over year), operating margin -208.1%, net loss $7.5M, operating cash flow −$8.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

CapsoVision: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025CapsoVision: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash sources$4.3MCash used in operations$3.9MCosts & expenses$3.3MOperating costs$3.3MNet loss$2.9MNet loss absorbed$2.9MResearch & development$1.9MWorking capital & other$1.4MGeneral & admin$983KShare-based compensation$407K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$3.6M$3.3M$328K+10%
Other income, net$99K$26K$73K+281%
Net loss$7.5M$4.6M$2.9M+62%
Costs & expenses$11.2M$8.0M$3.3M+41%
Operating costs$11.2M$8.0M$3.3M+41%
Cost of revenue$1.8M$1.5M$268K+18%
Research & development$5.3M$3.4M$1.9M+57%
Sales & marketing$1.9M$1.8M$89K+5%
General & admin$2.2M$1.2M$983K+80%
Operating cash sources$9.0M$4.8M$4.3M+90%
Depreciation & amortization$58K$55K$3K+5%
Share-based compensation$577K$170K$407K+239%
Cash used in operations$8.4M$4.5M$3.9M+86%
Net loss absorbed$7.5M$4.6M$2.9M+62%
Working capital & other$1.6M$126K$1.4M12×

Questions

How much did CapsoVision's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

CapsoVision's revenue rose $328K (+10%) from $3.3M in Q2 2025 to $3.6M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →