Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › CapsoVision (CV)

CapsoVision (CV) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · CapsoVision (CV) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 10% year over year to $3.6M · 205¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -208.1%

CapsoVision made $3.6M in Q2 2026 (+10% Y/Y). Operating margin -208.1%, net loss $7.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$3.6M
Year over year+10%
Operating margin-208.1%
Net earnings−$7.5M
Operating cash flow−$8.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $3.6M in Q2 2026, up 10% year over year and up 30% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 51.4%, down 3.3 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $7.6M, an operating margin of -208.1%. Operating expenses grew 46% against revenue growth of 10%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+80%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $7.5M, wider than the previous quarter's $7.0M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$8.4M. Non-cash charges added back $58K of depreciation and amortization and $577K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $1.6M.

Quarterly history

CapsoVision revenue by quarterCapsoVision revenue by quarter$3.3MQ2 2025$3.5MQ3 2025$3.9MQ4 2025$2.8MQ1 2026$3.6MQ2 2026
CapsoVision net earnings by quarterCapsoVision net earnings by quarter−$4.6MQ2 2025−$7.9MQ3 2025−$7.4MQ4 2025−$7.0MQ1 2026−$7.5MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$3.6M+10%-208.1%−$7.5M−$8.4M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$2.8M+0.3%-254.0%−$7.0M−$6.1M
Q4 202510-KMar 26, 2026$3.9M+14%-190.5%−$7.4M−$7.7M
Q3 202510-QNov 13, 2025$3.5M+19%-226.7%−$7.9M−$5.7M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$3.3M+17%-140.3%−$4.6M−$4.5M

Charts

CapsoVision: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterCapsoVision: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+17%Q2 2025+19%+7%Q3 2025+14%+11%Q4 2025+0%-29%Q1 2026+10%+30%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +10%, Q/Q +30%.
CapsoVision: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026CapsoVision: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$35.8MOperating cash flow−$27.8MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$8.0MShares issued$150KCapital spending−$68KExchange rates−$11K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
CapsoVision: profit against cash, quarter by quarterCapsoVision: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$5.8M−$7.1MQ3 2024−$4.6M−$5.4MQ4 2024−$5.4M−$5.0MQ1 2025−$4.6M−$4.5MQ2 2025−$7.9M−$5.7MQ3 2025−$7.4M−$7.7MQ4 2025−$7.0M−$6.1MQ1 2026−$7.5M−$8.4MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$7.5M, Operating cash flow −$8.4M.
CapsoVision in its industry: growth against margin (25 companies, SIC 3845)CapsoVision in its industry: growth against margin (25 companies, SIC 3845)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +14%median -8%MDTITGRLIVNCNMDTMDXAXGNOMCBLLBLFSELMDIRIXVASOFOCLECORPOCISTXSQTIHYPRESMCNUWENRXSADMTPOSCNXLCV (+10%, -100%)
Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About CapsoVision

We are a global commercial-stage medical technology company focused on creating diagnostic and screening products to identify abnormalities of the GI tract. We develop advanced imaging and AI technologies in creating such products while maximizing the flexibility, convenience, profitability, and safety of patient care. We are a Delaware company, incorporated in 2005. Our corporate headquarters is located in Saratoga, California. Currently, our GI-tract capsule endoscopy solution comprises our single-use CapsoCam capsule and the associated software, CapsoCloud and CapsoView.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 26, 2026.

CapsoVision against its Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +10% against the peers' median +14%. Operating margin: -208.1% against the peers' median 6.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CV CapsoVisionQ2 2026$3.6M+10%-208.1%
MDT MedtronicQ1 FY27$9.8B+14%18.1%
ITGR Integer HoldingsQ3 2026$450M-4%6.3%
LIVN LivaNovaQ3 2026$393M+10%7.2%
CNMD ConmedQ3 2026$336M-0.7%11.1%
TMDX TransMedics GroupQ3 2026$203M+41%13.9%
AXGN AxogenQ3 2026$75.8M+26%1.3%
OM Outset MedicalQ3 2026$33.6M+14%-36.5%
CBLL CeribellQ3 2026$29.3M+30%-70.0%

Source: CapsoVision 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1378325 · Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus

13F: who owns CV and who is buying

Largest holders of CV (13F)Largest holders of CV (13F)BlackRock$14.4MVanguard Capital Management LLC$8.0MGeode Capital Management, LLC$4.4MState Street$3.1MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$1.8MNorthern Trust$1.7MVanguard Group$1.4MVanguard Fiduciary Trust$786KCharles Schwab Investment Managem…$602KBank of New York Mellon$569K
Funds' net buying of CV by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of CV by quarter (13F)$1.9M2025-09$3.9M2025-12$6.1M2026-03−$6.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on CV

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results

Compare CV with

中文版:CapsoVision(CV)财报

Español · Français