Filing Flows › Companies › Dell Technologies › Timeline
Dell Technologies stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+122.4% to $328.53
Dell Technologies (DELL) stock rose 122% over the last 252 sessions, to $328.53. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade and 25 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich plans to sell $930K | −7.0% (−5.8% vs SPY) | +1.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −7.0% (−5.8% vs SPY) | +1.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Investors IV, L.P. plans to sell $572K | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Investors V, L.P. plans to sell $258K | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: SL SPV-2, L.P. plans to sell $25.5M | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Partners IV, L.P. plans to sell $28.0M | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Partners V DE (AIV), L.P. plans to sell $14.6M | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Egon Durban plans to sell $1.0M | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Insider sale | Silver Lake Technology Investors V, L.P. sold $11K | +2.0% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.1% vs SPY) | −55.8% (−50.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: SL SPV-2, L.P. plans to sell $25.6M | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Investors IV, L.P. plans to sell $572K | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Investors V, L.P. plans to sell $258K | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Partners IV, L.P. plans to sell $28.0M | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Partners V DE (AIV), L.P. plans to sell $14.7M | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Egon Durban plans to sell $2.0M | +3.9% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −30.0% (−27.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Dorman Family Foundation plans to sell $5.2M | +3.8% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+4.6% vs SPY) | −24.3% (−23.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Egon Durban plans to sell $1.0M | +0.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −12.1% (−12.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich plans to sell $1.1M | −4.7% (−4.7% vs SPY) | −5.7% (−4.7% vs SPY) | −21.9% (−21.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. plans to sell $2.7M | +1.3% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −22.1% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Management LLC plans to sell $57K | +1.3% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −22.1% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Management Company III, L.L.C. plans to sell $358K | +1.3% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −22.1% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Management Company V, L.L.C. plans to sell $1.1M | +1.3% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −22.1% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Management Company IV, L.L.C. plans to sell $355K | +1.3% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −22.1% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Technology Investors IV, L.P. plans to sell $584K | +4.4% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −17.4% (−20.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Silver Lake Partners V DE (AIV), L.P. plans to sell $15.0M | +4.4% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −17.4% (−20.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Richard J. Rothberg plans to sell $2.3M | +4.4% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −17.4% (−20.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David Alan Kennedy plans to sell $14.0M | +4.4% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −17.4% (−20.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.6% (+4.0% vs SPY) | +1.0% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −6.8% (−8.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 43.1% | −7.0% (−6.3% vs SPY) | +15.8% (+15.9% vs SPY) | +16.5% (+16.9% vs SPY) |
| Jun 16, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.7% (+5.0% vs SPY) | +7.2% (+9.2% vs SPY) | −1.9% (−1.2% vs SPY) |
| Jun 10, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +5.7% (+4.0% vs SPY) | +12.6% (+10.4% vs SPY) | +14.4% (+10.9% vs SPY) |
| May 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 63.8% | +3.8% (+3.2% vs SPY) | +32.2% (+31.7% vs SPY) | +26.9% (+29.5% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 10.7% | −1.7% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +17.5% (+18.7% vs SPY) | +35.3% (+42.3% vs SPY) |
| Nov 25, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +5.7% (+5.0% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+4.6% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+0.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 4.6% | −1.0% (−2.0% vs SPY) | +6.6% (+4.7% vs SPY) | +0.9% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Dell Technologies' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($11K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Dell Technologies: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.