Filing Flows › Denali Therapeutics (DNLI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Denali Therapeutics (DNLI) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Denali Therapeutics's revenue rose $14.2M (+393%) from $3.6M in Q2 2026 to $17.8M in Q3 2026.
Denali Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $17.8M, operating margin -713.0%, net earnings $70.1M, operating cash flow −$117M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17.8M | $3.6M | $14.2M | +393% |
| Other income, net | $197M | $3.0M | $194M | 66× |
| Costs & expenses | $215M | $134M | $80.5M | +60% |
| Operating costs | $145M | $134M | $10.4M | +8% |
| Net earnings | $70.1M | −$128M | $198M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $192K | $93K | $99K | +106% |
| Research & development | $106M | $97.0M | $9.1M | +9% |
| SG&A | $37.5M | $36.3M | $1.2M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $750K | $750K | $0 | 0% |
| Operating cash sources | $214M | −$4.1M | $218M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.6M | $3.6M | $6K | +0.2% |
| Share-based compensation | $22.9M | $22.9M | −$56K | -0.2% |
| Cash used in operations | $117M | $97.0M | $20.4M | +21% |
| Working capital & other | $214M | −$4.1M | $218M | — |
Questions
How much did Denali Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Denali Therapeutics's revenue rose $14.2M (+393%) from $3.6M in Q2 2026 to $17.8M in Q3 2026.