Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Dianthus Therapeutics (DNTH)

Dianthus Therapeutics (DNTH) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 2025 · 10-K filed Mar 9, 2026 · Dianthus Therapeutics (DNTH) Q4 2025 earnings results →

Q4 2025 Revenue down 79% year over year to $284K

Dianthus Therapeutics made $284K in Q4 2025 (-79% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $64.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Mar 9, 2026.

Revenue$284K
Year over year-79%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$64.4M
Operating cash flow−$47.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $284K in Q4 2025, down 79% year over year and down 28% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $69.5M, an operating margin of -24486.3%. Total costs grew 110% against a revenue fall of 79%. The fastest-growing cost line was Research & development (+127%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $64.4M, wider than the previous quarter's $36.8M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$47.0M. Non-cash charges added back $27K of depreciation and $6.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $11.4M. Capital expenditures of $138K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$47.1M.

Quarterly history

Dianthus Therapeutics revenue by quarterDianthus Therapeutics revenue by quarter$1.3MQ4 2024$1.2MQ1 2025$193KQ2 2025$396KQ3 2025$284KQ4 2025
Dianthus Therapeutics net earnings by quarterDianthus Therapeutics net earnings by quarter−$28.4MQ4 2024−$29.5MQ1 2025−$31.6MQ2 2025−$36.8MQ3 2025−$64.4MQ4 2025
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 202510-KMar 9, 2026$284K-79%n/m−$64.4M−$47.0M
Q3 202510-QNov 5, 2025$396K-82%n/m−$36.8M−$30.6M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$193K-90%n/m−$31.6M−$23.9M
Q1 202510-QMay 12, 2025$1.2M+33%n/m−$29.5M−$27.6M
Q4 202410-KMar 11, 2025$1.3M+190%n/m−$28.4M−$27.4M

Charts

Dianthus Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterDianthus Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+190%Q4 2024+33%-12%Q1 2025-90%-83%Q2 2025-82%+105%Q3 2025-79%-28%Q4 2025
Latest (Q4 2025): Y/Y -79%, Q/Q -28%.
Dianthus Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Dianthus Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other financing$833MOther investing−$686MOperating cash flow−$175MShares issued$29.5MCapital spending−$697KCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$169K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Dianthus Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterDianthus Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$28.4M−$27.4MQ4 2024−$29.5M−$27.6MQ1 2025−$31.6M−$23.9MQ2 2025−$36.8M−$30.6MQ3 2025−$64.4M−$47.0MQ4 2025−$40.8M−$28.9MQ1 2026−$50.2M−$49.0MQ2 2026−$46.6M−$50.3MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$46.6M, Operating cash flow −$50.3M.
Dianthus Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Dianthus Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)220MFY20204MFY20214MFY20225MFY202333MFY202439MFY2025
-82.4% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 5-for-1 split before FY2023.
Dianthus Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Dianthus Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMDNTH (-79%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Dianthus Therapeutics

We are a clinical-stage biotechnology company dedicated to developing potentially best-in-class therapies for patients living with severe autoimmune diseases. Our lead clinical-stage candidate, claseprubart, is a monoclonal antibody that is purposefully engineered with extended half-life, improved potency, and high selectivity for only the active C1s complement protein (“C1s”) – enabling less frequent and more convenient self-administered subcutaneous (“S.C.”) injections suitable for a pre-filled pen. Additionally, selective inhibition of the classical complement pathway may lower patient risk of infection from encapsulated bacteria by preserving immune activity of the lectin and alternative pathways.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 9, 2026.

Dianthus Therapeutics against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -79% against the peers' median +7%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
DNTH Dianthus TherapeuticsQ4 2025$284K-79%n/m
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Dianthus Therapeutics 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1690585 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns DNTH and who is buying

Largest holders of DNTH (13F)Largest holders of DNTH (13F)FMR LLC$799MBlackRock$402MT. Rowe Price Investment Manageme…$379MWellington Management Group LLP$315MFairmount Funds Management LLC$247MPrice T Rowe Associates$245MState Street$230MVanguard Capital Management LLC$211MAvidity Partners Management LP$205MOctagon Capital Advisors LP$180M
Funds' net buying of DNTH by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of DNTH by quarter (13F)−$23.2M2024-09$31.3M2024-12$62.0M2025-03$33.3M2025-06$267M2025-09−$347M2025-12$1.2B2026-03$226M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on DNTH

History

Every quarter: Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare DNTH with

中文版:Dianthus Therapeutics(DNTH)财报

Español · Français