Filing Flows › Energy Focus (EFOI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Energy Focus (EFOI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Energy Focus's revenue rose $2.8M (+295%) from $949K in Q1 2026 to $3.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Commercial products +$1.9M (+609%); MMM products +$863K (+137%); Setup service +$1K (+33%).
Energy Focus, Q2 2026: revenue $3.7M (+228% year over year), operating margin -23.2%, net loss $877K, operating cash flow −$819K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial products | $2.3M | $318K | $1.9M | +609% |
| MMM products | $1.5M | $628K | $863K | +137% |
| Setup service | $4K | $3K | $1K | +33% |
| Revenue | $3.7M | $949K | $2.8M | +295% |
| Net loss | $877K | $140K | $737K | +526% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.6M | $1.1M | $3.5M | +324% |
| Operating costs | $4.6M | $1.1M | $3.5M | +324% |
| Income tax | $7K | $0 | $7K | — |
| Research & development | $84K | $76K | $8K | +11% |
| SG&A | $529K | $286K | $243K | +85% |
| Operating cash sources | $877K | $140K | $737K | +526% |
| Depreciation | $8K | $8K | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $50K | $201K | −$151K | -75% |
| Cash used in operations | $819K | −$69K | $888K | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $877K | $140K | $737K | +526% |
Questions
How much did Energy Focus's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Energy Focus's revenue rose $2.8M (+295%) from $949K in Q1 2026 to $3.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Energy Focus's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Commercial products +$1.9M (+609%); MMM products +$863K (+137%); Setup service +$1K (+33%).