Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Discretionary › Envela (ELA)

Envela (ELA) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 5, 2026 · Envela (ELA) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 4% year over year to $56.8M · 7¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 9.0%

Envela made $56.8M in Q2 2026 (+4% Y/Y): Consumer segment $44.7M, Commercial segment $12.0M. Operating margin 9.0%, net earnings $4.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 5, 2026.

Revenue$56.8M
Year over year+4%
Operating margin9.0%
Net earnings$4.2M
Operating cash flow$5.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $56.8M in Q2 2026, up 3% year over year and down 42% from the previous quarter. Consumer segment was the largest line at 79% of revenue. Consumer segment added $1.6M year over year (up 4%), 82% of the total change.

Gross margin was 23.6%, up 1.0 points from Q2 2025. Operating profit was $5.1M, a 9.0% margin (up 3.1 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q2 2025, 97% reached operating profit, above the 6% margin then. Operating expenses fell 9% while revenue rose 3%. Net earnings were $4.2M, up 52% year over year. The effective tax rate was 22.0%.

Operating cash flow was $5.9M (up 128% year over year), 142% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $497K of depreciation and amortization. Working capital and other items added $1.2M. Capital expenditures of $1.0M left free cash flow of $5.0M.

Quarterly history

Envela revenue by quarterEnvela revenue by quarter$48.3MQ4 2024$48.3MQ1 2025$54.9MQ2 2025$57.4MQ3 2025$80.5MQ4 2025$98.4MQ1 2026$56.8MQ2 2026
Envela net earnings by quarterEnvela net earnings by quarter$1.6MQ4 2024$2.5MQ1 2025$2.8MQ2 2025$3.4MQ3 2025$6.0MQ4 2025$8.8MQ1 2026$4.2MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 5, 2026$56.8M+4%9.0%$4.2M$5.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 6, 2026$98.4M+104%11.4%$8.8M$21.2M
Q4 202510-KMar 18, 2026$80.5M+67%9.4%$6.0M−$3.5M
Q3 202510-QNov 5, 2025$57.4M+22%7.3%$3.4M$2.4M
Q2 202510-QAug 6, 2025$54.9M+21%5.9%$2.8M$2.6M
Q1 202510-QMay 7, 2025$48.3M+21%6.5%$2.5M$1.1M
Q4 202410-KMar 26, 2025$48.3M+29%3.9%$1.6M$3.7M

Charts

Envela: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEnvela: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+29%Q4 2024+21%0%Q1 2025+21%+14%Q2 2025+22%+5%Q3 2025+67%+40%Q4 2025+104%+22%Q1 2026+4%-42%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +4%, Q/Q -42%.
Envela: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Envela: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow$25.9MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$20.6MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$3.4MCapital spending−$1.9MOther financing−$68KOther investing−$1
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Envela: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEnvela: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$1.7M$3.4MQ3 2024$1.6M$3.7MQ4 2024$2.5M$1.1MQ1 2025$2.8M$2.6MQ2 2025$3.4M$2.4MQ3 2025$6.0M−$3.5MQ4 2025$8.8M$21.2MQ1 2026$4.2M$5.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $4.2M, Operating cash flow $5.9M.
Envela: diluted shares by fiscal yearEnvela: diluted shares by fiscal year27MFY202027MFY202127MFY202227MFY202326MFY202426MFY2025
-3.6% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
Envela: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Envela: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$7.8M2026$116K2027$120K2028$125K2029$676K2030$1.1MLater
Cash $18.2M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $9.9M at 2025-12-31.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Envela

Envela is a leading provider of recommerce and recycling services at the forefront of the circular economy. Motivated by building long-lasting relationships rooted in trust and transparency, Envela’s brands address a broad range of sustainability and value-driven initiatives that impact consumers and businesses alike. Our core business lines focus on extending product lifespans by buying and selling goods in the secondary market. The Company is primarily comprised of two key operating and reportable segments: consumer and commercial. The consumer segment focuses on selling authenticated luxury goods, including pre-owned and repurposed fine jewelry, diamonds, gemstones, luxury watches, and secondary-market bullion.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 18, 2026.

Envela against its Retail-Jewelry Stores peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ELA EnvelaQ2 2026$56.8M+4%9.0%
SIG Signet JewelersQ2 FY27$1.5B-0.5%5.7%

Source: Envela 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 701719 · Retail-Jewelry Stores

13F: who owns ELA and who is buying

Largest holders of ELA (13F)Largest holders of ELA (13F)Mink Brook Asset Management LLC$36.1MTopline Capital Management, LLC$11.9MBlackRock$11.9MVanguard Capital Management LLC$8.4MRenaissance Technologies LLC$7.6MVanguard Group$6.3MGeode Capital Management, LLC$4.8MNuveen, LLC$4.7MArrowstreet Capital, Limited Part…$4.7MState Street$4.0M
Funds' net buying of ELA by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ELA by quarter (13F)−$453K2024-09$258K2024-12$783K2025-03$1.5M2025-06$2.1M2025-09$7.0M2025-12$6.5M2026-03$2.1M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ELA

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare ELA with

中文版:Envela(ELA)财报

Español · Français