Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SIG vs ELA

Signet Jewelers vs Envela: SIG and ELA compared

Signet Jewelers is the larger company: $1.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $56.8M for Envela (Q2 2026). Envela is growing faster (+4% against -0.5% a year earlier). Envela is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.0% against 5.7%.

Signet Jewelers vs Envela, latest quarterSignet Jewelers vs Envela, latest quarterSignet Jewelers (SIG)Envela (ELA)Revenue$1.5B$56.8MRevenue growth, Y/Y-0.5%+4%Gross margin39.4%23.6%Operating margin5.7%9.0%Net margin3.4%7.4%Free cash flow$30.8M$5.0M

Where the money goes: SIG and ELA

Signet Jewelers (SIG) · Q2 FY27

Signet Jewelers, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.5B (-0.5% year over year), operating margin 5.7%, net earnings $52.1M, operating cash flow $71.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Envela (ELA) · Q2 2026

Envela, Q2 2026: revenue $56.8M (+4% year over year), operating margin 9.0%, net earnings $4.2M, operating cash flow $5.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Signet Jewelers revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Signet Jewelers revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Merchandise and other sales$1.3BService sales$199M
Envela revenue by segment, Q2 2026Envela revenue by segment, Q2 2026Consumer segment$44.7MCommercial segment$12.0M
Signet Jewelers (SIG)Envela (ELA)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q2 2026
Revenue$1.5B$56.8M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-0.5%+4%
Gross margin39.4%23.6%
Operating margin5.7%9.0%
Net earnings$52.1M$4.2M
Net margin3.4%7.4%
Operating cash flow$71.2M$5.9M
Free cash flow$30.8M$5.0M
Market value$4.6B—
P/E13.1×—
Analysts’ mean target$124.33—

Where the revenue comes from

Signet Jewelers

Envela

Questions

Which is bigger, Signet Jewelers or Envela?

Signet Jewelers is the larger company: $1.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $56.8M for Envela (Q2 2026).

Is Signet Jewelers or Envela growing faster?

Envela is growing faster (+4% against -0.5% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Signet Jewelers or Envela?

Envela is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.0% against 5.7%.

More: Signet Jewelers earnings · how Signet Jewelers makes money · Envela earnings · how Envela makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Sep 9, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.