Filing Flows › Envela (ELA) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Envela (ELA) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Envela's revenue rose $17.9M (+22%) from $80.5M in Q4 2025 to $98.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Consumer segment +$14.1M (+21%); Commercial segment +$3.8M (+30%). Gross margin 21.0% against 20.5% (+0.5 pts).
Envela, Q1 2026: revenue $98.4M (+104% year over year), operating margin 11.4%, net earnings $8.8M, operating cash flow $21.2M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 21.0% | 20.5% | +0.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 11.4% | 9.4% | +2.0 pts |
| Net margin | 9.0% | 7.4% | +1.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 20.9% | -4.6% | +25.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer segment | $81.8M | $67.7M | $14.1M | +21% |
| Commercial segment | $16.6M | $12.8M | $3.8M | +30% |
| Revenue | $98.4M | $80.5M | $17.9M | +22% |
| Gross profit | $20.6M | $16.5M | $4.1M | +25% |
| Cost of revenue | $77.8M | $64.0M | $13.8M | +22% |
| Operating profit | $11.2M | $7.5M | $3.7M | +49% |
| Operating expenses | $9.4M | $9.0M | $442K | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $11.3M | $7.6M | $3.7M | +48% |
| SG&A | $8.9M | $8.5M | $445K | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $486K | $488K | −$2K | -0.5% |
| Net earnings | $8.8M | $6.0M | $2.8M | +47% |
| Income tax | $2.5M | $1.6M | $824K | +50% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $486K | $488K | −$2K | -0.5% |
| Working capital & other | $11.8M | −$10.0M | $21.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $21.2M | −$3.5M | $24.7M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $20.6M | −$3.7M | $24.3M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $568K | $163K | $405K | +248% |
Questions
How much did Envela's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Envela's revenue rose $17.9M (+22%) from $80.5M in Q4 2025 to $98.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Envela's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Consumer segment +$14.1M (+21%); Commercial segment +$3.8M (+30%).