Filing Flows › Companies › Enovis › Timeline
Enovis stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−4.5% to $27.16
Enovis (ENOV) stock fell 4% over the last 252 sessions, to $27.16. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 16 open-market trades, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 14.8% | +15.9% (+20.4% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Insider buy | McDonald Damien bought $250K | −4.4% (−4.0% vs SPY) | −0.6% (+0.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−4.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $50K | −4.4% (−4.0% vs SPY) | −0.6% (+0.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−4.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $100K | −4.0% (−5.1% vs SPY) | −9.3% (−8.3% vs SPY) | −12.8% (−13.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $50K | −1.6% (−2.1% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −12.9% (−13.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.3% | −13.7% (−13.6% vs SPY) | −20.1% (−20.4% vs SPY) | −44.2% (−44.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $21K | −3.8% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −2.3% (−2.9% vs SPY) | +16.0% (+14.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $26K | −4.0% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −5.2% (−7.4% vs SPY) | +17.8% (+14.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $23K | −8.7% (−7.1% vs SPY) | −10.5% (−12.3% vs SPY) | +7.2% (+4.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $22K | −4.4% (−4.7% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+7.3% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−8.1% vs SPY) |
| May 19, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +2.7% (+1.7% vs SPY) | −10.9% (−13.1% vs SPY) | −15.9% (−17.9% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 9.9% | +9.2% (+9.5% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −4.4% (−4.9% vs SPY) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $24K | −1.7% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −3.6% (−2.6% vs SPY) | +6.1% (+2.9% vs SPY) |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $24K | −3.2% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−4.7% vs SPY) | −3.6% (−3.5% vs SPY) |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $23K | +0.6% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −6.4% (−4.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−6.7% vs SPY) |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $18K | +0.8% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−3.5% vs SPY) |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $25K | −1.6% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −12.2% (−7.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Insider buy | Engert Oliver bought $26K | +0.2% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −4.4% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−7.2% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.1% | +13.0% (+13.6% vs SPY) | +14.5% (+15.6% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+11.6% vs SPY) |
| Dec 15, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.8% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +2.5% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −9.0% (−11.0% vs SPY) |
| Dec 10, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.3% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−3.0% vs SPY) | +9.3% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Insider sale | Pryor Daniel A sold $45K | +1.0% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−0.4% vs SPY) | +7.4% (+6.3% vs SPY) |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Insider buy | Kleckner John bought $75K | +2.8% (+1.8% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −9.7% (−13.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 14, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.8% (−4.9% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −14.0% (−15.0% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.6% | −10.3% (−9.2% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −15.3% (−16.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Enovis' insiders reported 15 open-market buys ($756K) and 1 sale ($45K). Of the 12 old enough to score, 2 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was −14.8% and after a sale −11.0%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Enovis: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.