Filing Flows › Companies › Entegris › Timeline
Entegris stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+49.9% to $127.98
Entegris (ENTG) stock rose 50% over the last 252 sessions, to $127.98. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 2 open-market trades and 3 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 20.1% | +0.4% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −10.9% (−10.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Blachier plans to sell $321K | −1.3% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −12.5% (−10.5% vs SPY) | −24.3% (−22.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joseph Colella plans to sell $644K | +1.7% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −11.0% (−10.6% vs SPY) | −13.8% (−12.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Insider sale | Colella Joseph sold $644K | +1.7% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −11.0% (−10.6% vs SPY) | −13.8% (−12.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Susan Rice plans to sell $308K | +4.1% (+4.4% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+12.3% vs SPY) | −0.8% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Insider sale | Rice Susan G. sold $308K | +4.1% (+4.4% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+12.3% vs SPY) | −0.8% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.2% | +14.4% (+12.6% vs SPY) | +14.1% (+12.1% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+2.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +9.0% (+7.4% vs SPY) | +30.8% (+25.4% vs SPY) | +30.6% (+25.0% vs SPY) |
| May 11, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.6% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −15.9% (−15.8% vs SPY) | −14.6% (−12.7% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.5% (−6.5% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−13.5% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.4% | −5.5% (−6.5% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−13.5% vs SPY) |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −5.5% (−6.5% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−13.5% vs SPY) |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.4% | +8.6% (+8.9% vs SPY) | +5.7% (+7.3% vs SPY) | −5.2% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jan 20, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.0% (0.0% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +11.8% (+12.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Entegris' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 2 sales ($952K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Entegris: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.