Filing Flows › Companies › Enova International › Timeline
Enova International stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+40.4% to $172.48
Enova International (ENVA) stock rose 40% over the last 252 sessions, to $172.48. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 9 open-market trades and 7 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 16 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.1% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −0.9% (+1.8% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Sean Rahilly plans to sell $1.8M | +0.7% (+1.1% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kirk L Chartier plans to sell $4.8M | +0.8% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David Fisher plans to sell $6.1M | +0.8% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steven E Cunningham plans to sell $2.6M | +0.8% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Insider sale | Chartier Kirk sold $4.8M | +0.8% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Insider sale | Cunningham Steven E sold $1.3M | +0.8% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.0% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −7.5% (−7.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.5% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +2.5% (+3.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.0% (−1.3% vs SPY) | −0.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −2.0% (−1.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.4% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−4.9% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−1.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David Fisher plans to sell $5.4M | +3.9% (+2.8% vs SPY) | −2.2% (−4.3% vs SPY) | +3.1% (+0.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David Fisher plans to sell $7.1M | −1.7% (−2.1% vs SPY) | −8.8% (−9.3% vs SPY) | −38.6% (−39.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 21, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.9% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −4.3% (−4.8% vs SPY) | −36.3% (−37.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.6% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −8.9% (−7.5% vs SPY) | −42.4% (−40.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.1% (+0.5% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−4.8% vs SPY) | +10.5% (+7.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David Fisher plans to sell $6.6M | −0.6% (−0.9% vs SPY) | −0.7% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +10.3% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 10, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.6% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+3.5% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +4.3% (+5.0% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+4.6% vs SPY) | +12.9% (+12.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Tebbe Mark sold $4.0M | +2.6% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +11.5% (+12.2% vs SPY) | +15.5% (+15.1% vs SPY) |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Insider sale | Goodyear William M sold $658K | +2.4% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +10.9% (+13.5% vs SPY) | +21.9% (+22.2% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider sale | Goodyear William M sold $976K | +1.7% (+1.5% vs SPY) | +4.4% (+7.0% vs SPY) | +39.9% (+40.9% vs SPY) |
| May 29, 2026 | Insider sale | Rice Linda Johnson sold $210K | +1.6% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+5.2% vs SPY) | +39.4% (+41.0% vs SPY) |
| May 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Goodyear William M sold $1.0M | +0.8% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −4.0% (−4.9% vs SPY) | +16.7% (+15.2% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Insider sale | Fisher David sold $3.5M | 0.0% (+0.3% vs SPY) | −5.6% (−6.7% vs SPY) | −2.2% (−2.7% vs SPY) |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Insider sale | Cunningham Steven E sold $1.4M | −0.6% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−6.1% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−12.2% vs SPY) |
| Apr 1, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | 0.0% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +5.8% (+2.1% vs SPY) | +22.2% (+12.7% vs SPY) |
| Jan 2, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.2% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −1.8% (−2.7% vs SPY) |
| Dec 18, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.3% (−1.2% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −3.8% (−5.4% vs SPY) |
| Dec 11, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +11.1% (+10.8% vs SPY) | +14.7% (+17.0% vs SPY) | +11.2% (+9.9% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.3% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +26.7% (+23.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.6% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −5.9% (−3.0% vs SPY) | +22.8% (+21.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Enova International's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 9 sales ($17.8M). Of the 7 old enough to score, 2 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +39.3%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Enova International: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.