Filing Flows › Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q3 FY25
Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25 (year over year)
Enerpac Tool Group's revenue rose $8.9M (+6%) from $159M in Q3 FY25 to $168M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Industrial Tools & Services +$7.6M (+5%); Other Operating Segment +$1.3M (+25%). Gross margin 53.0% against 50.4% (+2.6 pts).
Enerpac Tool Group, Q3 FY26: revenue $168M (+6% year over year), operating margin 24.7%, net earnings $29.8M, operating cash flow $40.2M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 53.0% | 50.4% | +2.6 pts |
| Operating margin | 24.7% | 20.0% | +4.7 pts |
| Net margin | 17.8% | 13.9% | +3.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 21.9% | 22.1% | -0.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Tools & Services | $161M | $153M | $7.6M | +5% |
| Other Operating Segment | $6.6M | $5.3M | $1.3M | +25% |
| Revenue | $168M | $159M | $8.9M | +6% |
| Gross profit | $88.8M | $79.9M | $8.9M | +11% |
| Cost of revenue | $78.8M | $78.8M | $11K | 0% |
| Operating profit | $41.4M | $31.7M | $9.7M | +31% |
| Operating expenses | $47.4M | $48.2M | −$806K | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $38.7M | $28.3M | $10.4M | +37% |
| Other expense, net | $2.7M | $3.3M | −$667K | -20% |
| SG&A | $45.8M | $41.1M | $4.7M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $1.6M | $7.1M | −$5.5M | -77% |
| Net earnings | $29.8M | $22.0M | $7.8M | +35% |
| Income tax | $8.9M | $6.3M | $2.6M | +41% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $3.7M | $628K | +17% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.5M | $3.3M | $139K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $2.6M | $10.8M | −$8.2M | -76% |
| Operating cash flow | $40.2M | $39.9M | $314K | +0.8% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $36.7M | $35.1M | $1.6M | +5% |
| Capital expenditures | $3.5M | $4.8M | −$1.3M | -28% |
Questions
How much did Enerpac Tool Group's revenue grow year over year in Q3 FY26?
Enerpac Tool Group's revenue rose $8.9M (+6%) from $159M in Q3 FY25 to $168M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Enerpac Tool Group's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Industrial Tools & Services +$7.6M (+5%); Other Operating Segment +$1.3M (+25%).