Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)

Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 FY26 · 10-K filed Oct 29, 2026 · Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) Q4 FY26 earnings results →

Q4 FY26 Revenue up 11% year over year to $186M · 13¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 18.5%

Enerpac Tool Group made $186M in Q4 FY26 (+11% Y/Y): Industrial Tools & Services $179M, Other Operating Segment $6.6M. Operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $24.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Oct 29, 2026.

Revenue$186M
Year over year+11%
Operating margin18.5%
Net earnings$24.5M
Operating cash flow$60.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $185.7M in Q4 FY26, up 11% year over year and up 11% from the previous quarter. Industrial Tools & Services was the largest line at 96% of revenue.

Gross margin was 47.1%, down 3.0 points from Q4 FY25. Operating profit was $34.3M, a 18.5% margin (down 5.3 points year over year). Operating profit fell $5.5M even though revenue rose $18.2M versus Q4 FY25, so costs grew faster than sales. Operating expenses grew 21% against revenue growth of 11%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+23%). Net earnings were $24.5M, down 13% year over year. The effective tax rate was 21.4%.

Operating cash flow was $60.9M (up 10% year over year), 249% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $4.4M of depreciation and amortization and $2.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $29.4M. Capital expenditures of $1.4M left free cash flow of $59.6M.

Quarterly history

Enerpac Tool Group revenue by quarterEnerpac Tool Group revenue by quarter$146MQ2 FY25$159MQ3 FY25$168MQ4 FY25$144MQ1 FY26$155MQ2 FY26$168MQ3 FY26$186MQ4 FY26
Enerpac Tool Group net earnings by quarterEnerpac Tool Group net earnings by quarter$20.9MQ2 FY25$22.0MQ3 FY25$28.0MQ4 FY25$19.1MQ1 FY26$16.3MQ2 FY26$29.8MQ3 FY26$24.5MQ4 FY26
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 FY2610-KOct 29, 2026$186M+11%18.5%$24.5M$60.9M
Q3 FY2610-QJul 9, 2026$168M+6%24.7%$29.8M$40.2M
Q2 FY2610-QMar 27, 2026$155M+6%16.2%$16.3M$13.1M
Q1 FY2610-QDec 22, 2025$144M-0.7%19.8%$19.1M$16.0M
Q4 FY2510-KOct 17, 2025$168M+6%23.8%$28.0M$55.3M
Q3 FY2510-QJun 27, 2025$159M+6%20.0%$22.0M$39.9M
Q2 FY2510-QMar 26, 2025$146M+5%21.2%$20.9M$7.5M

Charts

Enerpac Tool Group: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEnerpac Tool Group: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+5%Q2 FY25+6%+9%Q3 FY25+6%+6%Q4 FY25-1%-14%Q1 FY26+6%+7%Q2 FY26+6%+8%Q3 FY26+11%+11%Q4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Y/Y +11%, Q/Q +11%.
Enerpac Tool Group: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Enerpac Tool Group: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Operating cash flow$130MBuybacks−$81.1MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$23.1MOther financing−$12.1MCapital spending−$10.6MDividends−$2.1MOther investing−$2.0MExchange rates$800K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Enerpac Tool Group: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEnerpac Tool Group: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$21.7M$8.6MQ1 FY25$20.9M$7.5MQ2 FY25$22.0M$39.9MQ3 FY25$28.0M$55.3MQ4 FY25$19.1M$16.0MQ1 FY26$16.3M$13.1MQ2 FY26$29.8M$40.2MQ3 FY26$24.5M$60.9MQ4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Net income $24.5M, Operating cash flow $60.9M.
Enerpac Tool Group: diluted shares by fiscal yearEnerpac Tool Group: diluted shares by fiscal year60MFY2160MFY2257MFY2355MFY2454MFY2552MFY26
-13.6% since FY21: buybacks shrank the count.
Enerpac Tool Group in its industry: growth against margin (8 companies, SIC 3590)Enerpac Tool Group in its industry: growth against margin (8 companies, SIC 3590)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +15%median 15%ETNMOG-ACWLIQTQINDNGTFVHUBEPAC (+11%, 18%)
Misc Industrial & Commercial Machinery & Equipment; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Enerpac Tool Group

Enerpac Tool Group Corp. is a premier industrial tools, services, technology, and solutions provider serving a broad and diverse set of customers and end markets for mission-critical applications in more than 100 countries. Enerpac Tool Group's businesses are global leaders in providing high pressure hydraulic tools, controlled force products and solutions for precise positioning of heavy loads that help customers safely and reliably tackle some of the most challenging jobs around the world. The Company was founded in 1910 and is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The Company has one reportable segment, the Industrial Tools & Services (“IT&S”) Segment.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Oct 29, 2026.

Enerpac Tool Group against its Misc Industrial & Commercial Machinery & Equipment peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +11% against the peers' median +15%. Operating margin: 18.5% against the peers' median 15.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
EPAC Enerpac Tool GroupQ4 FY26$186M+11%18.5%
ETN EatonQ3 2026$8.9B+28%15.3%
MOG-A MoogQ3 FY26$1.1B+15%15.8%
CW Curtiss WrightQ3 2026$953M+10%19.7%
LIQT Liqtech InternationalQ2 2026$4.4M-12%-53.4%
QIND Quality IndustrialQ2 2026$3.5M-12%3.7%
NGTF NightFood HoldingsQ4 FY26$2.4M+409%n/m
VHUB VenHub GlobalQ2 2026$87K+536%n/m

Source: Enerpac Tool Group 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 6955 · Misc Industrial & Commercial Machinery & Equipment

13F: who owns EPAC and who is buying

Largest holders of EPAC (13F)Largest holders of EPAC (13F)BlackRock$298MVanguard Group$221MNeuberger Berman Group LLC$167MKayne Anderson Rudnick Investment…$109MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$108MCapital International Investors$90.9MVanguard Capital Management LLC$83.0MState Street$82.2MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$47.0MGeode Capital Management, LLC$47.0M
Funds' net buying of EPAC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of EPAC by quarter (13F)−$50.8M2024-09−$45.1M2024-12$93.9M2025-03−$59.6M2025-06−$50.8M2025-09−$35.6M2025-12−$19.3M2026-03−$27.3M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on EPAC

History

Every quarter: Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results · Q1 FY26 results · Q4 FY25 results · Q3 FY25 results · Q2 FY25 results

Compare EPAC with

中文版:Enerpac Tool Group(EPAC)财报

Español · Français