Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ETN vs EPAC

Eaton vs Enerpac Tool Group: ETN and EPAC compared

Eaton is the larger company: $8.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $186M for Enerpac Tool Group (Q4 FY26). Eaton is growing faster (+28% against +11% a year earlier). Enerpac Tool Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 15.3%.

Eaton vs Enerpac Tool Group, latest quarterEaton vs Enerpac Tool Group, latest quarterEaton (ETN)Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)Revenue$8.9B$186MRevenue growth, Y/Y+28%+11%Operating margin15.3%18.5%Net margin12.1%13.2%Free cash flow$1.0B$59.6M

Where the money goes: ETN and EPAC

Eaton (ETN) · Q3 2026

Eaton, Q3 2026: revenue $8.9B (+28% year over year), operating margin 15.3%, net earnings $1.1B, operating cash flow $1.3B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) · Q4 FY26

Enerpac Tool Group, Q4 FY26: revenue $186M (+11% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $24.5M, operating cash flow $60.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Eaton revenue by segment, Q3 2026Eaton revenue by segment, Q3 2026Electrical Americas$4.2BElectrical Global$2.7BAerospace$1.2BMobility$852M
Enerpac Tool Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Enerpac Tool Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Industrial Tools & Services$179MOther Operating Segment$6.6M
Eaton (ETN)Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q4 FY26
Revenue$8.9B$186M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+28%+11%
Gross margin—47.1%
Operating margin15.3%18.5%
Net earnings$1.1B$24.5M
Net margin12.1%13.2%
Operating cash flow$1.3B$60.9M
Free cash flow$1.0B$59.6M
Market value$127.4B$1.8B
P/E32.7×20.2×
Analysts’ mean target$476.97$48.00

Where the revenue comes from

Eaton

Enerpac Tool Group

Questions

Which is bigger, Eaton or Enerpac Tool Group?

Eaton is the larger company: $8.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $186M for Enerpac Tool Group (Q4 FY26).

Is Eaton or Enerpac Tool Group growing faster?

Eaton is growing faster (+28% against +11% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Eaton or Enerpac Tool Group?

Enerpac Tool Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 15.3%.

More: Eaton earnings · how Eaton makes money · Enerpac Tool Group earnings · how Enerpac Tool Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-K filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.