Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › MOG-A vs EPAC

Moog vs Enerpac Tool Group: MOG-A and EPAC compared

Moog is the larger company: $1.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $186M for Enerpac Tool Group (Q4 FY26). Moog is growing faster (+15% against +11% a year earlier). Enerpac Tool Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 15.8%.

Moog vs Enerpac Tool Group, latest quarterMoog vs Enerpac Tool Group, latest quarterMoog (MOG-A)Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)Revenue$1.1B$186MRevenue growth, Y/Y+15%+11%Gross margin31.1%47.1%Operating margin15.8%18.5%Net margin13.6%13.2%Free cash flow$133M$59.6M

Where the money goes: MOG-A and EPAC

Moog (MOG-A) · Q3 FY26

Moog, Q3 FY26: revenue $1.1B (+15% year over year), operating margin 15.8%, net earnings $152M, operating cash flow $160M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) · Q4 FY26

Enerpac Tool Group, Q4 FY26: revenue $186M (+11% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $24.5M, operating cash flow $60.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Moog revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Moog revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Space and Defense$336MIndustrial$282MCommercial Aircraft$254MMilitary Aircraft$245M
Enerpac Tool Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Enerpac Tool Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Industrial Tools & Services$179MOther Operating Segment$6.6M
Moog (MOG-A)Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)
Latest quarterQ3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue$1.1B$186M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+15%+11%
Gross margin31.1%47.1%
Operating margin15.8%18.5%
Net earnings$152M$24.5M
Net margin13.6%13.2%
Operating cash flow$160M$60.9M
Free cash flow$133M$59.6M
Market value$10.4B$1.8B
P/E27.5×20.2×
Analysts’ mean target$445.00$48.00

Where the revenue comes from

Moog

Enerpac Tool Group

Questions

Which is bigger, Moog or Enerpac Tool Group?

Moog is the larger company: $1.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $186M for Enerpac Tool Group (Q4 FY26).

Is Moog or Enerpac Tool Group growing faster?

Moog is growing faster (+15% against +11% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Moog or Enerpac Tool Group?

Enerpac Tool Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 15.8%.

More: Moog earnings · how Moog makes money · Enerpac Tool Group earnings · how Enerpac Tool Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Jul 31, 2026; 10-K filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.