Filing Flows › Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Enerpac Tool Group's revenue rose $18.2M (+11%) from $168M in Q4 FY25 to $186M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 47.1% against 50.0% (-3.0 pts).
Enerpac Tool Group, Q4 FY26: revenue $186M (+11% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $24.5M, operating cash flow $60.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 47.1% | 50.0% | -3.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.5% | 23.8% | -5.3 pts |
| Net margin | 13.2% | 16.7% | -3.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 32.1% | 31.2% | +0.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $186M | $168M | $18.2M | +11% |
| Gross profit | $87.4M | $83.8M | $3.6M | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $98.3M | $83.7M | $14.6M | +17% |
| Operating profit | $34.3M | $39.9M | −$5.5M | -14% |
| Operating expenses | $53.1M | $43.9M | $9.1M | +21% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $31.1M | $36.8M | −$5.7M | -15% |
| Other expense, net | $3.2M | $3.1M | $107K | +3% |
| SG&A | $51.4M | $41.9M | $9.5M | +23% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $2.0M | −$359K | -18% |
| Net earnings | $24.5M | $28.0M | −$3.6M | -13% |
| Income tax | $6.7M | $8.8M | −$2.1M | -24% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.4M | $5.0M | −$627K | -13% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.7M | $3.5M | −$769K | -22% |
| Working capital & other | $29.4M | $18.8M | $10.6M | +57% |
| Operating cash flow | $60.9M | $55.3M | $5.7M | +10% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $59.6M | $52.3M | $7.2M | +14% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.4M | $2.9M | −$1.6M | -54% |
Questions
How much did Enerpac Tool Group's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Enerpac Tool Group's revenue rose $18.2M (+11%) from $168M in Q4 FY25 to $186M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 47.1% against 50.0% (-3.0 pts).