Filing Flows › Entravision Communications (EVC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Entravision Communications (EVC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Entravision Communications's revenue fell $1.6M (-0.7%) from $228M in Q2 2026 to $226M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Digital Advertising −$6.9M (-4%); Broadcast Advertising +$5.8M (+24%); Retransmission Consent −$353K (-4%). Operating margin 12.5% against 13.1% (-0.6 pts).
Entravision Communications, Q3 2026: revenue $226M (+88% year over year), operating margin 12.5%, net earnings $19.0M, operating cash flow $16.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.5% | 13.1% | -0.6 pts |
| Net margin | 8.4% | 8.6% | -0.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.9% | 9.0% | -3.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Advertising | $186M | $193M | −$6.9M | -4% |
| Broadcast Advertising | $30.2M | $24.3M | $5.8M | +24% |
| Retransmission Consent | $7.9M | $8.2M | −$353K | -4% |
| Other Product or Services | $1.2M | $1.4M | −$140K | -10% |
| Revenue | $226M | $228M | −$1.6M | -0.7% |
| Operating profit | $28.3M | $30.0M | −$1.7M | -6% |
| Costs & expenses | $198M | $198M | $87K | 0% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $25.9M | $27.4M | −$1.5M | -6% |
| Other expense, net | $2.4M | $2.5M | −$140K | -6% |
| Cost of revenue | $113M | $118M | −$5.4M | -5% |
| SG&A | $21.0M | $19.0M | $2.0M | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $64.5M | $61.0M | $3.5M | +6% |
| Net earnings | $19.0M | $19.7M | −$659K | -3% |
| Income tax | $6.9M | $7.8M | −$879K | -11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.9M | $3.6M | −$725K | -20% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.8M | $4.3M | $476K | +11% |
| Working capital & other | $10.5M | $3.8M | $6.7M | +176% |
| Operating cash flow | $16.1M | $23.8M | −$7.6M | -32% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $13.3M | $20.4M | −$7.2M | -35% |
| Capital expenditures | $2.9M | $3.3M | −$453K | -14% |
Questions
How much did Entravision Communications's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Entravision Communications's revenue fell $1.6M (-0.7%) from $228M in Q2 2026 to $226M in Q3 2026.
What drove Entravision Communications's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Digital Advertising −$6.9M (-4%); Broadcast Advertising +$5.8M (+24%); Retransmission Consent −$353K (-4%).