Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Communication Services › Entravision Communications (EVC)

Entravision Communications (EVC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Entravision Communications (EVC) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 88% year over year to $226M · 8¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 12.5%

Entravision Communications made $226M in Q3 2026 (+88% Y/Y): Digital Advertising $186M, Broadcast Advertising $30.2M, Retransmission Consent $7.9M. Operating margin 12.5%, net earnings $19.0M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$226M
Year over year+88%
Operating margin12.5%
Net earnings$19.0M
Operating cash flow$16.1M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $226.3M in Q3 2026, up 88% year over year and down 1% from the previous quarter. Digital Advertising was the largest line at 82% of revenue. Digital Advertising added $101.1M year over year (up 119%), 96% of the total change. Other Product or Services declined 1%.

Operating profit was $28.3M, a 12.5% margin (up 20.0 points year over year). Total costs grew 53% against revenue growth of 88%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+121%). Net earnings were $19.0M. The effective tax rate was 26.6%.

Operating cash flow was $16.1M (up 95% year over year), 85% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $2.9M of depreciation and amortization and $4.8M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $10.5M. Capital expenditures of $2.9M left free cash flow of $13.3M.

Quarterly history

Entravision Communications revenue by quarterEntravision Communications revenue by quarter$91.9MQ1 2025$101MQ2 2025$121MQ3 2025$134MQ4 2025$197MQ1 2026$228MQ2 2026$226MQ3 2026
Entravision Communications net earnings by quarterEntravision Communications net earnings by quarter−$48.0MQ1 2025−$3.3MQ2 2025−$9.7MQ3 2025−$18.2MQ4 2025$12.4MQ1 2026$19.7MQ2 2026$19.0MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$226M+88%12.5%$19.0M$16.1M
Q2 202610-QAug 10, 2026$228M+126%13.1%$19.7M$23.8M
Q1 202610-QMay 5, 2026$197M+114%10.5%$12.4M$21.8M
Q4 202510-KMar 5, 2026$134M+26%-15.4%−$18.2M$9.8M
Q3 202510-QNov 4, 2025$121M+24%-7.5%−$9.7M$8.3M
Q2 202510-QAug 5, 2025$101M+22%-0.8%−$3.3M$7.8M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$91.9M+18%-57.5%−$48.0M−$15.2M

Charts

Entravision Communications: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEntravision Communications: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+18%Q1 2025+22%+10%Q2 2025+24%+20%Q3 2025+26%+11%Q4 2025+114%+47%Q1 2026+126%+16%Q2 2026+88%-1%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +88%, Q/Q -1%.
Entravision Communications: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Entravision Communications: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$71.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$25.6MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$20.1MDividends−$18.4MCapital spending−$10.9MOther investing$7.2MTaxes on employees’ shares−$3.6M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Entravision Communications: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEntravision Communications: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$56.4M$12.8MQ4 2024−$48.0M−$15.2MQ1 2025−$3.3M$7.8MQ2 2025−$9.7M$8.3MQ3 2025−$18.2M$9.8MQ4 2025$12.4M$21.8MQ1 2026$19.7M$23.8MQ2 2026$19.0M$16.1MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $19.0M, Operating cash flow $16.1M.
Entravision Communications: diluted shares by fiscal yearEntravision Communications: diluted shares by fiscal year84MFY202088MFY202188MFY202288MFY202390MFY202491MFY2025
+8.1% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Entravision Communications: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Entravision Communications: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$20.0M2026$20.0M2027$128M2028
Cash $59.4M, short-term investments $3.8M, long-term debt $168M at 2025-12-31.
Entravision Communications in its industry: growth against margin (10 companies, SIC 4833)Entravision Communications in its industry: growth against margin (10 companies, SIC 4833)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +16%median 15%PSKYFOXANXSTVSNTFWONAGTNSBGISSPNMAXEVC (+88%, 12%)
Television Broadcasting Stations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Entravision Communications

Entravision is a media and advertising technology company. In the U.S., we provide video, audio and digital marketing services to local and national advertisers through a portfolio of television and radio stations and digital advertising services that target Latino audiences. Our advertising technology business provides programmatic advertising technology and services to advertisers and app developers on a global basis. Entravision is the largest affiliate group of the Univision and UniMás television networks. The term "Entravision" as used in this press release refers to Entravision Communications Corporation. Shares of Entravision Class A Common Stock trade on the NYSE under the ticker: EVC. Learn more about us at entravision.com .

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 10, 2026.

Entravision Communications against its Television Broadcasting Stations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +88% against the peers' median +16%. Operating margin: 12.5% against the peers' median 15.0%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
EVC Entravision CommunicationsQ3 2026$226M+88%12.5%
PSKY SkydanceQ2 2026$6.9B+0.9%6.9%
FOXA FoxQ1 FY27$4.6B+22%28.1%
NXST Nexstar Media GroupQ3 2026$2.1B+78%24.9%
VSNT Versant Media GroupQ3 2026$1.6B-4%6.9%
FWONA Liberty MediaQ3 2026$1.2B+13%19.3%
GTN Gray MediaQ3 2026$972M+30%27.4%
SBGI SinclairQ3 2026$893M+16%15.0%
SSP E.W. ScrippsQ3 2026$545M+4%12.3%

Source: Entravision Communications 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1109116 · Television Broadcasting Stations

Guidance and outlook

Entravision Communications: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Entravision Communications: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Other10Capital spending3Costs2Deals1Demand1Margins1The economy1
19 statements; tone +0.05 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 3 hedged.
Entravision Communications: outlook statements against the filing beforeEntravision Communications: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident3Cautious2

13F: who owns EVC and who is buying

Largest holders of EVC (13F)Largest holders of EVC (13F)American Century Companies$128MGate City Capital Management, LLC$93.3MBlackRock$78.3MKanen Wealth Management LLC$40.7MVanguard Capital Management LLC$36.0MRenaissance Technologies LLC$31.8MDriehaus Capital Management LLC$25.0MGeode Capital Management, LLC$20.1MState Street$18.2MD. E. Shaw$16.4M
Funds' net buying of EVC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of EVC by quarter (13F)$2.7M2024-09$1.5M2024-12−$296K2025-03−$670K2025-06−$2.7M2025-09−$194K2025-12−$1.3M2026-03$125M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on EVC

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare EVC with

中文版:Entravision Communications(EVC)财报

Español · Français