Filing Flows › Companies › Evertec › Timeline
Evertec stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+20.1% to $33.55
Evertec (EVTC) stock rose 20% over the last 252 sessions, to $33.55. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 11 open-market trades and 4 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Morgan Schuessler plans to sell $5.0M | +10.5% (+8.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 9.5% | −4.6% (−4.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Insider sale | Polak Aldo J. sold $33K | +1.8% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −9.8% (−10.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Insider sale | Polak Aldo J. sold $30K | +1.7% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+3.4% vs SPY) | −6.9% (−6.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Insider sale | Polak Aldo J. sold $30K | +0.5% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−8.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Paola Perez Surillo plans to sell $552K | −1.3% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−5.3% vs SPY) | −8.6% (−6.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Perez-Surillo Paola sold $552K | −1.3% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−5.3% vs SPY) | −8.6% (−6.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Diego G. Viglianco plans to sell $836K | +3.0% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −1.2% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Insider sale | Viglianco Diego sold $836K | +3.0% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −1.2% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Insider sale | Polak Aldo J. sold $30K | −0.4% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +2.5% (+2.5% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+1.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Aldo J. Polak-Gelber plans to sell $121K | −0.7% (−0.7% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+5.2% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−1.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 10.6% | +4.5% (+2.7% vs SPY) | −4.9% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −6.5% (−7.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Smith Brian John bought $428K | +3.4% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +1.3% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +13.5% (+11.4% vs SPY) |
| May 20, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.2% (0.0% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.7% vs SPY) | +2.4% (+1.7% vs SPY) |
| May 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Vizcarrondo Miguel bought $491K | −4.0% (−4.2% vs SPY) | −1.4% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−2.8% vs SPY) |
| May 8, 2026 | Insider buy | D'Angelo Frank G. bought $468K | +2.7% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−4.2% vs SPY) |
| May 8, 2026 | Insider buy | Castrillo-Salgado Joaquin A. bought $455K | +2.7% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−4.2% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Insider buy | Rodriguez-Gonzalez Luis A bought $410K | −18.7% (−18.4% vs SPY) | −17.7% (−18.8% vs SPY) | −23.0% (−23.5% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -2.3% | −0.8% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −16.7% (−18.7% vs SPY) | −22.0% (−26.5% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 2.8% | +1.8% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +15.1% (+16.2% vs SPY) | +11.4% (+18.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 2, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −5.9% (−5.0% vs SPY) | −11.4% (−11.2% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−1.2% vs SPY) |
| Dec 2, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | −4.0% (−4.2% vs SPY) | −2.1% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 3.5% | −1.6% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+2.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Evertec's insiders reported 5 open-market buys ($2.3M) and 6 sales ($1.5M). Of the 5 old enough to score, 5 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +18.6% and after a sale —.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Evertec: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.