Filing Flows › First Community (FCCO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
First Community (FCCO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
First Community's revenue rose $5.6M (+29%) from $19.5M in Q2 2025 to $25.1M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 38.7% against 34.2% (+4.5 pts).
First Community, Q2 2026: revenue $25.1M (+29% year over year), operating margin 38.7%, net earnings $7.6M, operating cash flow −$2.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 38.7% | 34.2% | +4.5 pts |
| Net margin | 30.2% | 26.6% | +3.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25.1M | $19.5M | $5.6M | +29% |
| Operating profit | $9.7M | $6.7M | $3.1M | +46% |
| Costs & expenses | $15.4M | $12.8M | $2.6M | +20% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $9.7M | $6.7M | $3.1M | +46% |
| Credit loss provision | $126K | −$237K | $363K | — |
| Noninterest expense | $15.3M | $13.1M | $2.2M | +17% |
| Net earnings | $7.6M | $5.2M | $2.4M | +46% |
| Income tax | $2.1M | $1.5M | $646K | +43% |
| Operating cash sources | $10.1M | $5.4M | $4.7M | +87% |
| Share-based compensation | $368K | $297K | $71K | +24% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.2M | −$61K | $2.2M | — |
| Working capital & other | $10.1M | $5.4M | $4.7M | +87% |
Questions
How much did First Community's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
First Community's revenue rose $5.6M (+29%) from $19.5M in Q2 2025 to $25.1M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 38.7% against 34.2% (+4.5 pts).