Filing Flows › Femasys (FEMY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Femasys (FEMY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Femasys's revenue fell $93K (-22%) from $425K in Q1 2026 to $332K in Q2 2026.
Femasys, Q2 2026: revenue $332K (-19% year over year), net loss $4.5M, operating cash flow −$3.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $332K | $425K | −$93K | -22% |
| Other income, net | $598K | $5.1M | −$4.5M | -88% |
| Net loss | $4.5M | −$846K | $5.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $5.4M | $5.5M | −$96K | -2% |
| Operating costs | $5.4M | $4.6M | $749K | +16% |
| Income tax | $1K | $0 | $1K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $142K | $159K | −$16K | -10% |
| Research & development | $1.9M | $1.3M | $637K | +49% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.3M | $1.3M | −$22K | -2% |
| General & admin | $1.9M | $1.8M | $149K | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $83K | $82K | $1K | +0.7% |
| Operating cash sources | $4.5M | −$846K | $5.3M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $83K | $82K | $1K | +0.7% |
| Share-based compensation | $211K | $152K | $59K | +39% |
| Working capital & other | $240K | −$5.2M | $5.5M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.9M | $4.1M | −$208K | -5% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.5M | −$846K | $5.3M | — |
Questions
How much did Femasys's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Femasys's revenue fell $93K (-22%) from $425K in Q1 2026 to $332K in Q2 2026.