Filing Flows › Companies › Figma › Timeline
Figma stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−59.1% to $18.81
Figma (FIG) stock fell 59% over the last 252 sessions, to $18.81. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 25 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 1 material 8-K. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 83.2% | +5.1% (+3.5% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brendan Mulligan plans to sell $257K | −5.4% (−5.7% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Lynn Vojvodich plans to sell $435K | +6.8% (+6.5% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+6.3% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kristopher Rasmussen plans to sell $4.5M | −2.4% (−2.4% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−2.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brendan Mulligan plans to sell $442K | +3.0% (+2.3% vs SPY) | +5.2% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +3.9% (+6.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kristopher Rasmussen plans to sell $5.8M | +3.0% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −2.2% (−2.1% vs SPY) | −5.5% (−7.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brendan Mulligan plans to sell $2.8M | −2.0% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −15.0% (−14.1% vs SPY) | −18.6% (−19.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Greylock Management Corporation plans to sell $2.4M | −4.7% (−4.4% vs SPY) | −17.8% (−17.9% vs SPY) | −33.0% (−32.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brendan Mulligan plans to sell $6.5M | −6.1% (−5.8% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−19.7% vs SPY) | −41.3% (−40.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivia Mae Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $127K | −1.7% (−1.2% vs SPY) | +6.4% (+7.8% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Grace Harper Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $127K | −1.7% (−1.2% vs SPY) | +6.4% (+7.8% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Isla Rose Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $127K | −1.7% (−1.2% vs SPY) | +6.4% (+7.8% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Yucca (jersey) Slp plans to sell $291K | +8.6% (+8.7% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.4% vs SPY) | −2.3% (−1.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Insider sale | Rimer Daniel H. sold $317K | +8.6% (+8.7% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.4% vs SPY) | −2.3% (−1.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Insider sale | Index Ventures VI Parallel Entrepreneur Fund (Jersey) LP sold $317K | +8.6% (+8.7% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.4% vs SPY) | −2.3% (−1.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Greylock Management Corporation plans to sell $2.7M | −2.9% (−3.5% vs SPY) | +9.5% (+8.3% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 95.9% | +3.7% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −8.7% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −5.3% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Shaunt A Voskanian plans to sell $814K | +3.7% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −8.7% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −5.3% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kristopher Rasmussen plans to sell $4.9M | +8.5% (+6.7% vs SPY) | +1.9% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Praveer Melwani plans to sell $997K | +8.5% (+6.7% vs SPY) | +1.9% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Shaunt Voskanian plans to sell $320K | +8.5% (+6.7% vs SPY) | +1.9% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+8.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brendan Mulligan plans to sell $444K | +1.6% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +10.7% (+6.6% vs SPY) | +10.3% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kristopher Rasmussen plans to sell $6.4M | +1.6% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +10.7% (+6.6% vs SPY) | +10.3% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Praveer Melwani plans to sell $9.3M | +1.6% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +10.7% (+6.6% vs SPY) | +10.3% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivia Mae Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $119K | −1.5% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−8.0% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−3.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Grace Harper Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $119K | −1.5% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−8.0% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−3.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Isla Rose Rasmussen Irrev Trust U/A DTD 05/16/2025 plans to sell $119K | −1.5% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−8.0% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−3.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Shaunt Voskanian plans to sell $265K | +0.9% (+0.5% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+2.5% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+2.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Grace Harper Rasmussen Irrevocable Trust plans to sell $105K | +5.1% (+5.6% vs SPY) | +11.5% (+11.8% vs SPY) | +25.2% (+22.6% vs SPY) |
| May 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Rimer Daniel H. sold $304K | +6.1% (+6.2% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −24.3% (−25.8% vs SPY) |
| May 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Index Ventures VI (Jersey) LP sold $304K | +6.1% (+6.2% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −24.3% (−25.8% vs SPY) |
| May 14, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 61.0% | +6.6% (+5.9% vs SPY) | +17.6% (+17.7% vs SPY) | −2.1% (−2.1% vs SPY) |
| Apr 15, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.1% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −5.9% (−7.5% vs SPY) | −0.5% (−7.1% vs SPY) |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 23.7% | +4.6% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +17.2% (+16.5% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+12.2% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Figma's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 4 sales ($1.2M). Of the 4 old enough to score, 2 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +2.9%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Figma: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.