Filing Flows

Filing Flows › FTAI Infrastructure (FIP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

FTAI Infrastructure (FIP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

FTAI Infrastructure's revenue rose $64.5M (+53%) from $122M in Q2 2025 to $187M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Rail revenues +$46.5M (+110%); Terminal services revenues +$5.5M (+23%); Power Revenues +$4.6M (+12%).

FTAI Infrastructure, Q2 2026: revenue $187M (+53% year over year), operating margin -25.0%, net loss $139M, operating cash flow $39.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

FTAI Infrastructure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025FTAI Infrastructure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$146MOperating cash sources$114MOther operating costs$105MOperating costs$104MWorking capital & other$104MNet loss$69.5MNet loss absorbed$69.5MRail revenues$46.5MOperating cash flow$44.3MNegative free cash flow (OCF …−$43.5M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Rail revenues$88.8M$42.3M$46.5M+110%
Power Revenues$42.6M$38.0M$4.6M+12%
Terminal services revenues$29.8M$24.3M$5.5M+23%
Gas Revenues$5.9M$3.0M$2.9M+98%
Lease income$2.8M$1.2M$1.5M+123%
Other revenue$1.5M$279K$1.2M+434%
Revenue$187M$122M$64.5M+53%
Income tax benefit$11.6M−$952K$12.5M—
Net loss$139M$70.0M$69.5M+99%
Costs & expenses$338M$192M$146M+76%
Operating costs$233M$129M$104M+81%
Interest & other, net$104M$62.2M$42.2M+68%
General & admin$3.7M$3.9M−$188K-5%
Other operating costs$230M$125M$105M+83%
Operating cash sources$178M$64.7M$114M+176%
Depreciation & amortization$39.5M$34.0M$5.5M+16%
Share-based compensation$5.5M$910K$4.5M+500%
Working capital & other$134M$29.8M$104M+348%
Net loss absorbed$139M$70.0M$69.5M+99%
Operating cash flow$39.0M−$5.2M$44.3M—
Capital expenditures$82.6M$81.8M$763K+0.9%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$43.5M$87.0M−$43.5M-50%

Questions

How much did FTAI Infrastructure's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

FTAI Infrastructure's revenue rose $64.5M (+53%) from $122M in Q2 2025 to $187M in Q2 2026.

What drove FTAI Infrastructure's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Rail revenues +$46.5M (+110%); Terminal services revenues +$5.5M (+23%); Power Revenues +$4.6M (+12%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →