Filing Flows

Filing Flows › FTAI Infrastructure (FIP) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

FTAI Infrastructure (FIP) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

FTAI Infrastructure's revenue rose $78.4M (+56%) from $141M in Q3 2025 to $219M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Rail revenues +$51.9M (+121%); Terminal services revenues +$10.9M (+46%); Gas Revenues +$6.4M (+373%).

FTAI Infrastructure, Q3 2026: revenue $219M (+56% year over year), operating margin 9.0%, net loss $123M, operating cash flow $22.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

FTAI Infrastructure: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025FTAI Infrastructure: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Costs & expenses$97.0MOperating costs$79.3MOther operating costs$78.3MOperating cash sources$65.0MWorking capital & other$62.3MRail revenues$51.9MOperating cash flow$46.4MNegative free cash flow (OCF …−$27.3MInterest & other, net$20.6MCapital expenditures$19.0M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Rail revenues$94.8M$42.9M$51.9M+121%
Power Revenues$60.3M$56.5M$3.8M+7%
Terminal services revenues$34.6M$23.7M$10.9M+46%
Gas Revenues$8.2M$1.7M$6.4M+373%
Lease income$2.7M$1.2M$1.5M+127%
Revenue$219M$141M$78.4M+56%
Net loss$123M$105M$18.6M+18%
Costs & expenses$342M$245M$97.0M+40%
Operating costs$199M$120M$79.3M+66%
Interest & other, net$141M$120M$20.6M+17%
Income tax$2.2M$5.1M−$2.8M-56%
General & admin$4.2M$3.2M$978K+31%
Other operating costs$195M$117M$78.3M+67%
Operating cash sources$145M$80.2M$65.0M+81%
Depreciation & amortization$35.3M$34.8M$515K+1%
Share-based compensation$3.7M$1.5M$2.1M+140%
Working capital & other$106M$43.8M$62.3M+142%
Net loss absorbed$123M$105M$18.6M+18%
Operating cash flow$22.0M−$24.4M$46.4M—
Capital expenditures$85.4M$66.3M$19.0M+29%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$63.4M$90.7M−$27.3M-30%

Questions

How much did FTAI Infrastructure's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

FTAI Infrastructure's revenue rose $78.4M (+56%) from $141M in Q3 2025 to $219M in Q3 2026.

What drove FTAI Infrastructure's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Rail revenues +$51.9M (+121%); Terminal services revenues +$10.9M (+46%); Gas Revenues +$6.4M (+373%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →