Filing Flows › Flowco Holdings (FLOC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Flowco Holdings (FLOC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Flowco Holdings's revenue rose $26.3M (+13%) from $210M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Downhole Components +$29.9M (+43%); Vapor Recovery −$5.6M (-9%); Natural Gas Production +$1.2M (+16%). Operating margin 17.5% against 17.3% (+0.2 pts).
Flowco Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $236M (+22% year over year), operating margin 17.5%, net earnings $12.5M, operating cash flow $95.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.5% | 17.3% | +0.2 pts |
| Net margin | 5.3% | 3.6% | +1.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downhole Components | $100M | $70.1M | $29.9M | +43% |
| Surface Equipment | $70.8M | $70.0M | $798K | +1% |
| Vapor Recovery | $56.5M | $62.1M | −$5.6M | -9% |
| Natural Gas Production | $8.5M | $7.3M | $1.2M | +16% |
| Revenue | $236M | $210M | $26.3M | +13% |
| Operating profit | $41.2M | $36.3M | $4.9M | +14% |
| Costs & expenses | $195M | $173M | $21.4M | +12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $35.6M | $31.5M | $4.1M | +13% |
| Other expense, net | $5.6M | $4.8M | $817K | +17% |
| Cost of revenue | $109M | $95.0M | $14.5M | +15% |
| SG&A | $35.7M | $36.5M | −$821K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $49.6M | $41.8M | $7.8M | +19% |
| Net earnings | $12.5M | $7.4M | $5.1M | +68% |
| Minority interests | $18.4M | $20.0M | −$1.6M | -8% |
| Income tax | $4.6M | $4.0M | $618K | +15% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $49.4M | $41.5M | $7.9M | +19% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.1M | $3.1M | −$12K | -0.4% |
| Working capital & other | $30.3M | $26.7M | $3.6M | +13% |
| Operating cash flow | $95.2M | $78.7M | $16.5M | +21% |
Questions
How much did Flowco Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Flowco Holdings's revenue rose $26.3M (+13%) from $210M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026.
What drove Flowco Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Downhole Components +$29.9M (+43%); Vapor Recovery −$5.6M (-9%); Natural Gas Production +$1.2M (+16%).