Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Flowco Holdings (FLOC)

Flowco Holdings (FLOC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026 · Flowco Holdings (FLOC) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 46% year over year to $259M · 8¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 18.5%

Flowco Holdings made $259M in Q3 2026 (+46% Y/Y): Downhole Components $99.6M, Surface Equipment $79.0M, Vapor Recovery $55.1M. Operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $20.1M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026.

Revenue$259M
Year over year+46%
Operating margin18.5%
Net earnings$20.1M
Operating cash flow$103M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $258.6M in Q3 2026, up 46% year over year and up 10% from the previous quarter. Downhole Components was the largest line at 39% of revenue. Downhole Components added $35.8M year over year (up 56%), 44% of the total change.

Operating profit was $47.9M, a 18.5% margin (down 1.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 16% reached operating profit, below the 20% margin then. Total costs grew 48% against revenue growth of 46%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+64%). Net earnings were $20.1M, up 61% year over year. The effective tax rate was 5.0%.

Operating cash flow was $103.1M (up 25% year over year), 253% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $48.9M of depreciation and amortization and $4.3M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $9.2M. After itions to property, plant and equipment ($30.7M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $72.4M.

Quarterly history

Flowco Holdings revenue by quarterFlowco Holdings revenue by quarter$192MQ1 2025$193MQ2 2025$177MQ3 2025$197MQ4 2025$210MQ1 2026$236MQ2 2026$259MQ3 2026
Flowco Holdings net earnings by quarterFlowco Holdings net earnings by quarter$6.2MQ1 2025$5.5MQ2 2025$12.5MQ3 2025$17.2MQ4 2025$7.4MQ1 2026$12.5MQ2 2026$20.1MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 4, 2026$259M+46%18.5%$20.1M$103M
Q2 202610-QAug 11, 2026$236M+22%17.5%$12.5M$95.2M
Q1 202610-QMay 6, 2026$210M+9%17.3%$7.4M$78.7M
Q4 202510-KFeb 26, 2026$197M+6%21.3%$17.2M$87.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 5, 2025$177M-7%19.6%$12.5M$82.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 5, 2025$193M+107%19.2%$5.5M$82.2M
Q1 202510-QMay 13, 2025$192M+188%18.4%$6.2M$42.5M

Charts

Flowco Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterFlowco Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+188%Q1 2025+107%+0%Q2 2025-7%-8%Q3 2025+6%+11%Q4 2025+9%+6%Q1 2026+22%+13%Q2 2026+46%+10%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +46%, Q/Q +10%.
Flowco Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Flowco Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$364MOther investing−$162MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$131MCapital spending−$127MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$124MOther financing−$33.9MDividends−$18.6MBuybacks−$16.5MAsset & business sales$365K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Flowco Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterFlowco Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$22.3M$62.2MQ4 2024$27.0M$42.5MQ1 2025$27.4M$82.2MQ2 2025$34.3M$82.5MQ3 2025$43.0M$87.2MQ4 2025$27.5M$78.7MQ1 2026$30.9M$95.2MQ2 2026$40.7M$103MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $40.7M, Operating cash flow $103M.
Flowco Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Flowco Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)0MFY202251MFY202377MFY202491MFY2025
+906630.2% since FY2022: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 10-for-1 split before FY2025.
Flowco Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 3533)Flowco Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 3533)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +14%median 8%BKRFTINOVDNOWWFRDWHDSEIINVXFETHMHOISDTIGPUSKLNGFLOC (+46%, 18%)
Oil & Gas Field Machinery & Equipment; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Flowco Holdings

Flowco is a leading provider of production optimization, artificial lift and emissions management and monetization solutions for the oil and natural gas industry. The Company’s products and services include a full range of equipment and technology solutions that enable oil and natural gas producers to efficiently and cost-effectively maximize the profitability and economic lifespan of their assets.

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 11, 2026.

Flowco Holdings against its Oil & Gas Field Machinery & Equipment peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +46% against the peers' median +14%. Operating margin: 18.5% against the peers' median 13.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
FLOC Flowco HoldingsQ3 2026$259M+46%18.5%
BKR Baker HughesQ3 2026$8.0B+14%6.5%
FTI TechnipFMCQ3 2026$2.9B+9%19.5%
NOV NOVQ3 2026$2.2B+2%6.4%
DNOW DnowQ3 2026$1.3B+111%2.5%
WFRD Weatherford InternationalQ3 2026$1.1B-7%13.4%
WHD CactusQ3 2026$431M+63%21.8%
SEI Solaris Energy InfrastructureQ3 2026$341M+104%19.6%
INVX Innovex InternationalQ3 2026$265M+10%12.2%

Source: Flowco Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2035149 · Oil & Gas Field Machinery & Equipment

13F: who owns FLOC and who is buying

Largest holders of FLOC (13F)Largest holders of FLOC (13F)FMR LLC$127MWD Thunder CV Ultimate GP LLC$93.5MPrice T Rowe Associates$64.8MBlackRock$59.7MAmerican Century Companies$51.2MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$39.1MVanguard Group$37.0MVanguard Capital Management LLC$34.8MFirst Eagle Investment Management…$33.2MSchroder Investment Management$28.8M
Funds' net buying of FLOC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of FLOC by quarter (13F)$539M2025-03−$39.2M2025-06−$9.3M2025-09$36.4M2025-12$168M2026-03$165M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on FLOC

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare FLOC with

中文版:Flowco Holdings(FLOC)财报

Español · Français