Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SEI vs FLOC

Solaris Energy Infrastructure vs Flowco Holdings: SEI and FLOC compared

Solaris Energy Infrastructure is the larger company: $341M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $259M for Flowco Holdings (Q3 2026). Solaris Energy Infrastructure is growing faster (+104% against +46% a year earlier). Solaris Energy Infrastructure is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.6% against 18.5%.

Solaris Energy Infrastructure vs Flowco Holdings, latest quarterSolaris Energy Infrastructure vs Flowco Holdings, latest quarterSolaris Energy Infrastructure (SEI)Flowco Holdings (FLOC)Revenue$341M$259MRevenue growth, Y/Y+104%+46%Operating margin19.6%18.5%Net margin10.1%7.8%

Where the money goes: SEI and FLOC

Solaris Energy Infrastructure (SEI) · Q3 2026

Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Q3 2026: revenue $341M (+104% year over year), operating margin 19.6%, net earnings $34.6M, operating cash flow $212M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Flowco Holdings (FLOC) · Q3 2026

Flowco Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $259M (+46% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $20.1M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Solaris Energy Infrastructure revenue by segment, Q3 2026Solaris Energy Infrastructure revenue by segment, Q3 2026Solaris Power Solutions$284MSolaris Logistics Solutions$56.9M
Flowco Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Flowco Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Downhole Components$99.6MSurface Equipment$79.0MVapor Recovery$55.1MNatural Gas Production$24.9M
Solaris Energy Infrastructure (SEI)Flowco Holdings (FLOC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$341M$259M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+104%+46%
Operating margin19.6%18.5%
Net earnings$34.6M$20.1M
Net margin10.1%7.8%
Operating cash flow$212M$103M
Free cash flow—$72.4M
Market value$5.8B—
P/E62.5×—
Analysts’ mean target$105.77—

Where the revenue comes from

Solaris Energy Infrastructure

Flowco Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Solaris Energy Infrastructure or Flowco Holdings?

Solaris Energy Infrastructure is the larger company: $341M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $259M for Flowco Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Solaris Energy Infrastructure or Flowco Holdings growing faster?

Solaris Energy Infrastructure is growing faster (+104% against +46% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Solaris Energy Infrastructure or Flowco Holdings?

Solaris Energy Infrastructure is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.6% against 18.5%.

More: Solaris Energy Infrastructure earnings · how Solaris Energy Infrastructure makes money · Flowco Holdings earnings · how Flowco Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.