Filing Flows › Flowco Holdings (FLOC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Flowco Holdings (FLOC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Flowco Holdings's revenue rose $22.8M (+10%) from $236M in Q2 2026 to $259M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Natural Gas Production +$16.4M (+193%); Surface Equipment +$8.2M (+12%); Vapor Recovery −$1.4M (-2%). Operating margin 18.5% against 17.5% (+1.1 pts).
Flowco Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $259M (+46% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $20.1M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 18.5% | 17.5% | +1.1 pts |
| Net margin | 7.8% | 5.3% | +2.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downhole Components | $99.6M | $100M | −$452K | -0.5% |
| Surface Equipment | $79.0M | $70.8M | $8.2M | +12% |
| Vapor Recovery | $55.1M | $56.5M | −$1.4M | -2% |
| Natural Gas Production | $24.9M | $8.5M | $16.4M | +193% |
| Revenue | $259M | $236M | $22.8M | +10% |
| Operating profit | $47.9M | $41.2M | $6.7M | +16% |
| Costs & expenses | $211M | $195M | $16.1M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $42.8M | $35.6M | $7.2M | +20% |
| Other expense, net | $5.1M | $5.6M | −$537K | -10% |
| Cost of revenue | $122M | $109M | $12.1M | +11% |
| SG&A | $39.8M | $35.7M | $4.2M | +12% |
| Other operating costs | $49.3M | $49.6M | −$227K | -0.5% |
| Net earnings | $20.1M | $12.5M | $7.6M | +61% |
| Minority interests | $20.6M | $18.4M | $2.2M | +12% |
| Income tax | $2.1M | $4.6M | −$2.5M | -54% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $48.9M | $49.4M | −$465K | -0.9% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.3M | $3.1M | $1.2M | +39% |
| Working capital & other | $29.8M | $30.3M | −$464K | -2% |
| Operating cash flow | $103M | $95.2M | $7.9M | +8% |
Questions
How much did Flowco Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Flowco Holdings's revenue rose $22.8M (+10%) from $236M in Q2 2026 to $259M in Q3 2026.
What drove Flowco Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Natural Gas Production +$16.4M (+193%); Surface Equipment +$8.2M (+12%); Vapor Recovery −$1.4M (-2%).