Filing Flows › Fluor (FLR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Fluor (FLR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Fluor's revenue rose $666M (+18%) from $3.7B in Q1 2026 to $4.3B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 4.1% against 0.4% (+3.8 pts).
Fluor, Q2 2026: revenue $4.3B (+9% year over year), operating margin 3.1%, net earnings $114M, operating cash flow −$317M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 4.1% | 0.4% | +3.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.1% | 2.5% | +0.6 pts |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 4.4% | -1.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.3B | $3.7B | $666M | +18% |
| Gross profit | $179M | $13.0M | $166M | 14× |
| Cost of revenue | $4.2B | $3.6B | $500M | +14% |
| Other income, net | $13.0M | $66.0M | −$53.0M | -80% |
| Operating profit | $135M | $92.0M | $43.0M | +47% |
| Operating expenses | $44.0M | $0 | $44.0M | — |
| Pre-tax earnings | $148M | $158M | −$10.0M | -6% |
| Net earnings | $114M | $160M | −$46.0M | -29% |
| Minority interests | $9.0M | $5.0M | $4.0M | +80% |
| Income tax | $25.0M | −$7.0M | $32.0M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $457M | $78.0M | $379M | +486% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $16.0M | $16.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.0M | $12.0M | −$2.0M | -17% |
| Cash used in operations | $317M | −$110M | $427M | — |
| Working capital & other | $457M | $78.0M | $379M | +486% |
Questions
How much did Fluor's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Fluor's revenue rose $666M (+18%) from $3.7B in Q1 2026 to $4.3B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 4.1% against 0.4% (+3.8 pts).