Filing Flows › Fluor (FLR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Fluor (FLR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Fluor's revenue rose $351M (+9%) from $4.0B in Q2 2025 to $4.3B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 4.1% against 1.4% (+2.7 pts).
Fluor, Q2 2026: revenue $4.3B (+9% year over year), operating margin 3.1%, net earnings $114M, operating cash flow −$317M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 4.1% | 1.4% | +2.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.1% | -0.7% | +3.8 pts |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 61.8% | -59.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.3B | $4.0B | $351M | +9% |
| Gross profit | $179M | $56.0M | $123M | +220% |
| Cost of revenue | $4.2B | $3.9B | $228M | +6% |
| Other income, net | $13.0M | $3.2B | −$3.2B | -100% |
| Operating profit | $135M | −$26.0M | $161M | — |
| Operating expenses | $44.0M | $82.0M | −$38.0M | -46% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $148M | $3.2B | −$3.1B | -95% |
| General & admin | $41.0M | $52.0M | −$11.0M | -21% |
| Other operating costs | $3.0M | $30.0M | −$27.0M | -90% |
| Net earnings | $114M | $2.5B | −$2.3B | -95% |
| Minority interests | $9.0M | −$22.0M | $31.0M | — |
| Income tax | $25.0M | $765M | −$740M | -97% |
| Operating cash sources | $457M | $2.5B | −$2.0B | -82% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $16.0M | $17.0M | −$1.0M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.0M | $5.0M | $5.0M | +100% |
| Cash used in operations | $317M | $21.0M | $296M | 15× |
| Working capital & other | $457M | $2.5B | −$2.0B | -82% |
Questions
How much did Fluor's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Fluor's revenue rose $351M (+9%) from $4.0B in Q2 2025 to $4.3B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 4.1% against 1.4% (+2.7 pts).