Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Fox Factory Holding (FOXF)

Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026 · Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue down 10% year over year to $338M · 32¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -29.1%

Fox Factory Holding made $338M in Q3 2026 (-10% Y/Y): Powered Vehicles Group $131M, Specialty Sports Group $114M, Aftermarket Applications Group $93.8M. Operating margin -29.1%, net loss $110M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026.

Revenue$338M
Year over year-10%
Operating margin-29.1%
Net earnings−$110M
Operating cash flow$61.6M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $338.4M in Q3 2026, down 10% year over year and down 6% from the previous quarter. Powered Vehicles Group was the largest line at 39% of revenue. Aftermarket Applications Group lost $23.9M year over year (down 20%), 63% of the total change.

Gross margin was 31.5%, up 1.1 points from Q3 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $98.6M, an operating margin of -29.1%. Operating expenses grew 107% against a revenue fall of 10%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+1162%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $109.7M, after a profit of $4.0M the previous quarter.

Operating cash flow was $61.6M (up 1064% year over year). Non-cash charges added back $19.8M of depreciation and amortization and $2.2M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $149.3M. Capital expenditures of $4.7M left free cash flow of $56.9M.

Quarterly history

Fox Factory Holding revenue by quarterFox Factory Holding revenue by quarter$355MQ1 2025$375MQ2 2025$376MQ3 2025$361MQ4 2025$369MQ1 2026$358MQ2 2026$338MQ3 2026
Fox Factory Holding net earnings by quarterFox Factory Holding net earnings by quarter−$260MQ1 2025$2.7MQ2 2025−$662KQ3 2025−$287MQ4 2025−$15.0MQ1 2026$4.0MQ2 2026−$110MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 6, 2026$338M-10%-29.1%−$110M$61.6M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$358M-4%4.9%$4.0M$29.2M
Q1 202610-QMay 8, 2026$369M+4%1.6%−$15.0M−$16.1M
Q4 202510-KFeb 27, 2026$361M+2%-84.7%−$287M$18.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 7, 2025$376M+5%4.0%−$662K$5.3M
Q2 202510-QAug 8, 2025$375M+8%4.9%$2.7M$36.8M
Q1 202510-QMay 9, 2025$355M+6%-70.6%−$260M$680K

Charts

Fox Factory Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterFox Factory Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+6%Q1 2025+8%+6%Q2 2025+5%+0%Q3 2025+2%-4%Q4 2025+4%+2%Q1 2026-4%-3%Q2 2026-10%-6%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -10%, Q/Q -6%.
Fox Factory Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Fox Factory Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Net borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$1.1BOther financing$837MOther investing$207MOperating cash flow$92.9MCapital spending−$20.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$19.9MExchange rates−$1.1M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Fox Factory Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterFox Factory Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$179K$81.7MQ4 2024−$260M$680KQ1 2025$2.7M$36.8MQ2 2025−$662K$5.3MQ3 2025−$287M$18.2MQ4 2025−$15.0M−$16.1MQ1 2026$4.0M$29.2MQ2 2026−$110M$61.6MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$110M, Operating cash flow $61.6M.
Fox Factory Holding: diluted shares by fiscal yearFox Factory Holding: diluted shares by fiscal year41MFY202042MFY202142MFY202242MFY202342MFY202442MFY2025
+2.4% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Fox Factory Holding in its industry: growth against margin (4 companies, SIC 3751)Fox Factory Holding in its industry: growth against margin (4 companies, SIC 3751)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +1%median 3%HOGLEATLVWRFOXF (-10%, -29%)
Motorcycles, Bicycles & Parts; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Sells to

About Fox Factory Holding

Our company, Fox Factory Holding Corp., is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacturing and marketing of premium products and systems that deliver championship-level performance for customers worldwide. Fox Factory Holding Corp. is the holding company of Fox Factory, Inc. As used herein, “Fox Factory,” “FOX,” the “Company,” “we,” “our,” and similar terms refer to Fox Factory Holding Corp. and its subsidiaries, unless the context indicates otherwise. Our premium brand, performance-defining products and systems are used primarily on bicycles (“bikes”), side-by-side vehicles (“side-by-sides”), on-road vehicles with and without off-road capabilities, off-road vehicles and trucks, all-terrain vehicles (“ATVs”), snowmobiles, motorcycles and specialty vehicles and applications. In addition, we also offer premium baseball and softball gear and equipment.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 27, 2026.

Fox Factory Holding against its Motorcycles, Bicycles & Parts peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -10% against the peers' median +1%. Operating margin: -29.1% against the peers' median 3.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
FOXF Fox Factory HoldingQ3 2026$338M-10%-29.1%
HOG Harley-DavidsonQ3 2026$1.1B-19%3.4%
LEAT LeattQ2 2026$16.4M+1%7.0%
LVWR LiveWire GroupQ3 2026$7.9M+38%-222.7%

Source: Fox Factory Holding 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1424929 · Motorcycles, Bicycles & Parts

Guidance and outlook

Fox Factory Holding: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Fox Factory Holding: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Demand1Legal & regulation1Supply chain1
3 statements; tone +0.33 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 0 hedged.
Fox Factory Holding: outlook statements against the filing beforeFox Factory Holding: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident1

13F: who owns FOXF and who is buying

Largest holders of FOXF (13F)Largest holders of FOXF (13F)BlackRock$110MRwwm$91.2MVanguard Group$65.5MNantahala Capital Management, LLC$44.4MEngine Capital Management, LP$35.4MVanguard Capital Management LLC$31.5MEstuary Capital Management LP$28.5MState Street$28.3MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$25.9MGeode Capital Management, LLC$18.7M
Funds' net buying of FOXF by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of FOXF by quarter (13F)−$21.9M2024-09$9.7M2024-12−$19.8M2025-03−$4.9M2025-06$2.1M2025-09$13.0M2025-12−$7.9M2026-03$21.9M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on FOXF

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare FOXF with

中文版:Fox Factory Holding(FOXF)财报

Español · Français