Filing Flows › Companies › Fox Factory Holding › Timeline
Fox Factory Holding stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−19.0% to $17.80
Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) stock fell 19% over the last 252 sessions, to $17.80. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade, and the company filed 6 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 69.8% | −2.6% (+1.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −8.1% (−8.5% vs SPY) | −6.2% (−5.8% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.8% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | −18.8% (−19.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 107.5% | −4.2% (−4.0% vs SPY) | +10.0% (+9.6% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+5.0% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −4.2% (−5.0% vs SPY) | −14.0% (−16.2% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−6.1% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 119.5% | +2.1% (+2.4% vs SPY) | −11.2% (−12.4% vs SPY) | −4.3% (−4.9% vs SPY) |
| Mar 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −7.7% (−6.0% vs SPY) | −8.2% (−9.9% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−16.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 33.3% | −3.5% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−5.2% vs SPY) | −4.4% (+2.6% vs SPY) |
| Feb 13, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.3% (−1.5% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−1.5% vs SPY) | −16.5% (−14.9% vs SPY) |
| Feb 9, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.0% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −0.9% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −18.0% (−15.4% vs SPY) |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Insider buy | Dennison Michael C. bought $312K | +0.1% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −6.8% (−3.8% vs SPY) | +19.6% (+18.3% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -57.9% | −4.2% (−3.1% vs SPY) | −43.5% (−44.3% vs SPY) | −32.4% (−33.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Fox Factory Holding's insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($312K) and 0 sales ($0). Of the 1 old enough to score, 1 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +36.3% and after a sale —.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Fox Factory Holding: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.