Filing Flows › Fitlife Brands (FTLF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Fitlife Brands (FTLF) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Fitlife Brands's revenue rose $1.2M (+5%) from $25.3M in Q1 2026 to $26.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Irwin +$1.3M (+10%); Legacy FitLife −$62K (-0.5%). Gross margin 37.0% against 37.6% (-0.6 pts).
Fitlife Brands, Q2 2026: revenue $26.5M (+65% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $1.9M, operating cash flow $3.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 37.0% | 37.6% | -0.6 pts |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 12.1% | +0.6 pts |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 6.8% | +0.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin | $14.1M | $12.8M | $1.3M | +10% |
| Legacy FitLife | $12.4M | $12.5M | −$62K | -0.5% |
| Revenue | $26.5M | $25.3M | $1.2M | +5% |
| Gross profit | $9.8M | $9.5M | $294K | +3% |
| Cost of revenue | $16.7M | $15.8M | $930K | +6% |
| Operating profit | $3.4M | $3.1M | $294K | +10% |
| Operating expenses | $6.5M | $6.5M | $0 | 0% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $2.7M | $2.3M | $337K | +14% |
| Other expense, net | $671K | $714K | −$43K | -6% |
| SG&A | $4.8M | $5.0M | −$208K | -4% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $1.5M | $208K | +14% |
| Net earnings | $1.9M | $1.7M | $230K | +13% |
| Income tax | $734K | $627K | $107K | +17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $252K | $248K | $4K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $1.4M | $499K | $934K | +187% |
| Operating cash flow | $3.6M | $2.5M | $1.2M | +46% |
Questions
How much did Fitlife Brands's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Fitlife Brands's revenue rose $1.2M (+5%) from $25.3M in Q1 2026 to $26.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Fitlife Brands's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Irwin +$1.3M (+10%); Legacy FitLife −$62K (-0.5%).