Filing Flows › GameSquare Holdings (GAME) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
GameSquare Holdings (GAME) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
GameSquare Holdings's revenue rose $7.1M (+95%) from $7.4M in Q1 2025 to $14.5M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Talent Agency +$2.8M (+233%); Content +$1.5M (4,720×); Marketing Agency +$1.4M (+68%).
GameSquare Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $14.5M (+95% year over year), operating margin -23.3%, net loss $17.7M, operating cash flow −$6.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talent Agency | $3.9M | $1.2M | $2.8M | +233% |
| Marketing Agency | $3.5M | $2.1M | $1.4M | +68% |
| Saas | $1.6M | $745K | $867K | +116% |
| Content | $1.5M | $312 | $1.5M | 4,720× |
| Consumer Products Royalties | $1.2M | $533K | $685K | +129% |
| Brand Sponsorships | $1.2M | $440K | $777K | +177% |
| Esports | $1.1M | $2.2M | −$1.1M | -50% |
| SaaS Managed Services | $437K | $350K | $87K | +25% |
| Consumer Products Merchandise | $62K | −$87K | $149K | — |
| Revenue | $14.5M | $7.4M | $7.1M | +95% |
| Net loss | $17.7M | $7.2M | $10.5M | +147% |
| Costs & expenses | $32.2M | $15.0M | $17.2M | +115% |
| Operating costs | $17.9M | $11.5M | $6.3M | +55% |
| Interest & other, net | $14.2M | −$348K | $14.6M | — |
| Income tax | $94K | $3.4M | −$3.3M | -97% |
| Cost of revenue | $8.9M | $4.3M | $4.7M | +109% |
| Research & development | $611K | $654K | −$43K | -7% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.1M | $1.3M | $807K | +60% |
| General & admin | $4.4M | $3.7M | $732K | +20% |
| Other operating costs | $1.8M | $1.6M | $186K | +12% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.7M | $7.2M | $10.5M | +147% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $434K | $582K | −$147K | -25% |
| Share-based compensation | $528K | $29K | $499K | 18× |
| Working capital & other | $10.3M | −$2.0M | $12.3M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $6.4M | $8.6M | −$2.2M | -25% |
| Net loss absorbed | $17.7M | $7.2M | $10.5M | +147% |
Questions
How much did GameSquare Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
GameSquare Holdings's revenue rose $7.1M (+95%) from $7.4M in Q1 2025 to $14.5M in Q1 2026.
What drove GameSquare Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Talent Agency +$2.8M (+233%); Content +$1.5M (4,720×); Marketing Agency +$1.4M (+68%).