Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Guardant Health (GH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Guardant Health (GH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Guardant Health's revenue rose $33.3M (+11%) from $302M in Q1 2026 to $335M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Oncology +$14.2M (+7%); Screening +$11.3M (+27%); Biopharma and data +$8.0M (+15%).

Guardant Health, Q2 2026: revenue $335M (+44% year over year), operating margin -38.5%, net loss $120M, operating cash flow −$57.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Guardant Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Guardant Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating costs$41.1MCosts & expenses$40.9MSales & marketing$20.8MOncology$14.2MScreening$11.3MCost of revenue$11.0MShare-based compensation$10.1MNet loss$8.1MNet loss absorbed$8.1MBiopharma and data$8.0M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Oncology$219M$205M$14.2M+7%
Biopharma and data$60.9M$53.0M$8.0M+15%
Screening$52.9M$41.6M$11.3M+27%
Licensing and other$2.1M$2.1M−$84K-4%
Revenue$335M$302M$33.3M+11%
Other income, net$9.2M$9.6M−$486K-5%
Net loss$120M$112M$8.1M+7%
Costs & expenses$464M$423M$40.9M+10%
Operating costs$464M$423M$41.1M+10%
Income tax$185K$372K−$187K-50%
Cost of revenue$116M$105M$11.0M+11%
Research & development$96.5M$91.0M$5.5M+6%
Sales & marketing$190M$169M$20.8M+12%
General & admin$61.7M$57.9M$3.7M+6%
Operating cash sources$125M$123M$2.4M+2%
Depreciation & amortization$9.6M$9.4M$119K+1%
Share-based compensation$57.7M$47.6M$10.1M+21%
Cash used in operations$57.8M$65.6M−$7.8M-12%
Net loss absorbed$120M$112M$8.1M+7%
Working capital & other$4.9M$10.6M−$5.7M-54%

Questions

How much did Guardant Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Guardant Health's revenue rose $33.3M (+11%) from $302M in Q1 2026 to $335M in Q2 2026.

What drove Guardant Health's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Oncology +$14.2M (+7%); Screening +$11.3M (+27%); Biopharma and data +$8.0M (+15%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →