Filing Flows › Guardant Health (GH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Guardant Health (GH) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Guardant Health's revenue rose $103M (+44%) from $232M in Q2 2025 to $335M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Oncology +$60.4M (+38%); Screening +$38.1M (+257%); Biopharma and data +$4.9M (+9%).
Guardant Health, Q2 2026: revenue $335M (+44% year over year), operating margin -38.5%, net loss $120M, operating cash flow −$57.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oncology | $219M | $159M | $60.4M | +38% |
| Biopharma and data | $60.9M | $56.0M | $4.9M | +9% |
| Screening | $52.9M | $14.8M | $38.1M | +257% |
| Licensing and other | $2.1M | $2.6M | −$509K | -20% |
| Revenue | $335M | $232M | $103M | +44% |
| Other income, net | $9.2M | $6.6M | $2.6M | +40% |
| Net loss | $120M | $99.9M | $20.2M | +20% |
| Costs & expenses | $464M | $339M | $126M | +37% |
| Operating costs | $464M | $339M | $126M | +37% |
| Income tax | $185K | $38K | $147K | +387% |
| Cost of revenue | $116M | $81.2M | $34.7M | +43% |
| Research & development | $96.5M | $87.4M | $9.1M | +10% |
| Sales & marketing | $190M | $120M | $70.4M | +59% |
| General & admin | $61.7M | $50.3M | $11.4M | +23% |
| Operating cash sources | $125M | $113M | $12.3M | +11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $9.6M | $10.0M | −$481K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $57.7M | $42.5M | $15.3M | +36% |
| Cash used in operations | $57.8M | $60.3M | −$2.5M | -4% |
| Net loss absorbed | $120M | $99.9M | $20.2M | +20% |
| Working capital & other | $4.9M | $12.9M | −$8.0M | -62% |
Questions
How much did Guardant Health's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Guardant Health's revenue rose $103M (+44%) from $232M in Q2 2025 to $335M in Q2 2026.
What drove Guardant Health's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Oncology +$60.4M (+38%); Screening +$38.1M (+257%); Biopharma and data +$4.9M (+9%).