Filing Flows › Guardant Health (GH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Guardant Health (GH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Guardant Health's revenue rose $26.0M (+8%) from $335M in Q2 2026 to $361M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Screening +$14.7M (+28%); Oncology +$12.2M (+6%); Biopharma and data −$2.0M (-3%).
Guardant Health, Q3 2026: revenue $361M (+36% year over year), operating margin -36.8%, net loss $124M, operating cash flow −$23.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oncology | $231M | $219M | $12.2M | +6% |
| Screening | $67.6M | $52.9M | $14.7M | +28% |
| Biopharma and data | $59.0M | $60.9M | −$2.0M | -3% |
| Licensing and other | $3.1M | $2.1M | $1.1M | +52% |
| Revenue | $361M | $335M | $26.0M | +8% |
| Other income, net | $8.7M | $9.2M | −$415K | -5% |
| Net loss | $124M | $120M | $4.2M | +4% |
| Costs & expenses | $494M | $464M | $29.8M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $494M | $464M | $29.6M | +6% |
| Income tax | $343K | $185K | $158K | +85% |
| Cost of revenue | $125M | $116M | $8.9M | +8% |
| Research & development | $101M | $96.5M | $4.3M | +4% |
| Sales & marketing | $177M | $190M | −$12.7M | -7% |
| General & admin | $90.9M | $61.7M | $29.2M | +47% |
| Operating cash sources | $124M | $120M | $4.2M | +4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.2M | $9.6M | $617K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $62.4M | $57.7M | $4.7M | +8% |
| Working capital & other | $28.0M | −$4.9M | $33.0M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $23.7M | $57.8M | −$34.1M | -59% |
| Net loss absorbed | $124M | $120M | $4.2M | +4% |
Questions
How much did Guardant Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Guardant Health's revenue rose $26.0M (+8%) from $335M in Q2 2026 to $361M in Q3 2026.
What drove Guardant Health's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Screening +$14.7M (+28%); Oncology +$12.2M (+6%); Biopharma and data −$2.0M (-3%).