Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Graham Holdings (GHC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Graham Holdings (GHC) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Graham Holdings's revenue rose $86.7M (+7%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.3B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Goods +$90.8M (+17%); Services −$4.1M (-0.6%). Operating margin 6.4% against 6.0% (+0.4 pts).

Graham Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $1.3B (+7% year over year), operating margin 6.4%, net earnings $281M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Graham Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Graham Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Pre-tax earnings$257MOther income, net$246MNet earnings$244MGoods$90.8MCosts & expenses$75.9MIncome tax$14.9MOperating profit$10.9MServices−$4.1MMinority interests−$2.4M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin6.4%6.0%+0.4 pts
Net margin21.6%3.0%+18.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Services$665M$669M−$4.1M-0.6%
Goods$638M$547M$90.8M+17%
Revenue$1.3B$1.2B$86.7M+7%
Other income, net$234M−$12.1M$246M—
Operating profit$83.6M$72.8M$10.9M+15%
Costs & expenses$1.2B$1.1B$75.9M+7%
Pre-tax earnings$317M$60.6M$257M+424%
Net earnings$281M$36.7M$244M+665%
Minority interests$1.3M$3.7M−$2.4M-65%
Income tax$35.1M$20.2M$14.9M+74%

Questions

How much did Graham Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Graham Holdings's revenue rose $86.7M (+7%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.3B in Q2 2026.

What drove Graham Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Goods +$90.8M (+17%); Services −$4.1M (-0.6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →